Results From The 2014 New Jersey DanceSport Classic – Summer Sizzler

Congratulations

The New Jersey DanceSport Classic Summer Sizzler  is an annual event presented by Mario Battista and Wendi Davies held at Roger’s Dance Center in Hackensack, New Jersey (formerly the Battista Dance Studio).  This event is one of the 3 New Jersey DanceSport Classic events (Spring Fling and Fall Frolic being the other two). Congratulations to everyone!

Benjamin Lavon & Alona Cheborak:
Amateur Latin – 1st

Guy Platt & Freda Chan:
Amateur Latin – 3rd

Ariel Milshteyn & Adelina Ishkayeva:
Youth Champ Latin – 3rd

Levy Agaronnik & Simona Vigodner:
J2 Latin Champ – 4th

Peter Kaczmarski & Emily Chervinsky:
J1 Bronze Latin – 1st
J1 Silver Standard – 4th
J1 Silver Latin – 8th
J1 Gold Standard – 4th
J2 Silver Standard – 1st

Yuriy Markovetskiy & Sara Filip:
Youth Pre-Champ Standard – 2nd
Youth Pre-Champ Latin – 4th

Mark Stein & Bridget Frenkel:
J2 Novice Latin – 3rd

Haley Yegorov & Shelli Gorokhovsky:
J2 Novice Standard – 3rd
Youth Novice Standard – 2nd

Daniel Pechalov & Kristina Pidvirny:
J2 Novice Latin – 1st
J2 PreChamp Latin – 5th
Youth Novice Latin – 2nd

Leor Ratner & Jessica Ratner:
J2 Novice Latin – 4th
J2 PreChamp Latin – 7th

Julian Sklyut & Eva Dolub:
J2 Novice Standard – 1st
J2 PreChamp Latin – 4th
Youth Novice Standard – 1st
Youth PreChamp Standard – 4th
Youth PreChamp Latin – 5th

Allan Nosoff & Eva Tulchinsky:
J2 Novice Standard – 4th
J2 Novice Latin – 5th
J2 PreChamp Standard – 3rd
Youth Novice Standard – 3rd
Youth Novice Latin – 4th
Youth PreChamp Latin – 6th

Gabriel Hoff & Victoria Joffe:
J1 Silver Standard – 6th
J1 Silver Tango – 1st
J1 Silver Latin – 7th
J1 Silver Jive – 1st
J2 Silver Standard – 3rd
J2 Silver Tango – 1st
J2 Silver Latin – 3rd
J2 Silver Jive – 4th

Samuel Dorfman & Anastasia Lepin:
PreTeen1 Bronze Standard – 1st
PreTeen1 Bronze Latin – 2nd
PreTeen1 Bronze Samba, Jive – 2nd
PreTeen1 Silver Latin – 3rd
PreTeen1 Silver Jive – 3rd
PreTeen1 Pre-Bronze International Waltz – 3rd
PreTeen1 Pre-Bronze International Quickstep – 1st

Michael Kaczmarski & Veronika Ludwiszewski:
PreTeen2 Bronze ChaCha, Rumba – 1st
PreTeen2 Bronze Samba, Jive – 1st
PreTeen2 Silver Standard – 4th
PreTeen2 Silver Tango – 2nd
PreTeen2 Silver Latin – 6th
PreTeen2 Silver Jive – 4th
PreTeen2 Gold Standard – 4th

Freddie Kleynburg & Elizabeth Shapshal:
PreTeen2 Silver Standard – 1st
PreTeen2 Silver Latin – 2nd
PreTeen2 Gold Standard – 3rd
PreTeen2 Gold Latin – 2nd
J1 Silver Standard – 2nd
J1 Silver Latin – 1st
J1 Gold Standard – 5th
J1 Gold Latin – 3rd

Andrey Solovyev & Rebecca Korol:
PreTeen2 Bronze Standard – 2nd
PreTeen2 Bronze ChaCha, Rumba – 6th
PreTeen2 Bronze Samba, Jive – 3rd
PreTeen2 Bronze Foxtrot, Tango – 2nd
PreTeen2 Silver Jive – 7th

Alec Shafran & Nicole Nikolaev:
PreTeen2 Pre-Bronze International ChaCha – 5th
PreTeen2 Pre-Bronze International Rumba – 6th
PreTeen2 Pre-Bronze International Jive – 4th
PreTeen2 Pre-Bronze International Waltz – 3rd
PreTeen2 Pre-Bronze International Tango – 4th
PreTeen2 Pre-Bronze International Quickstep – 3rd

Anthony Nosoff & Emanuelle Lapins:
PreTeen2 Bronze Waltz, Quickstep – 3rd
PreTeen2 Bronze Samba, Jive – 7th
PreTeen2 Pre-Bronze International ChaCha – 2nd
PreTeen2 Pre-Bronze International Samba – 1st
PreTeen2 Pre-Bronze International Rumba – 2nd
PreTeen2 Pre-Bronze International Jive – 2nd
PreTeen2 Pre-Bronze International Waltz – 1st
PreTeen2 Pre-Bronze International Tango – 1st
PreTeen2 Pre-Bronze International Quickstep – 1st

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *