Manhattan Amateur Classic 2015

Congratulations to all the BDSC Competitors who danced at the Manhattan Amateur Classic (MAC) 2015!

IMG_4627


 Semi Final and Final Results

Artur Tarnavskyy + Emmanuelle Lapins

Pre-Teen Silver Latin – ChaCha (1) Samba (1) Rumba (1)

Artur Tarnavskyy + Maria Belova

Junior Gold Latin – Samba (2) Cha Cha (2) Rumba (2) Jive (2)

Andrey Solovyev + Rebecca Korol

Amateur Junior I Standard – Semi Final

Alec Shafran + Nicole Nikolaev

Amateur Junior I Bronze Standard – Semi Final

Amateur Pre-Teen II Bronze Standard – Semi Final

Timofey Rybolovlev + Daniella Pevzner

Amateur Youth Pre-Champ Latin – Semi Final

Amateur Youth Novice Latin – Semi Final

Victoria Joffe + Gabriel Hoff

Amateur Junior II Gold Standard – Waltz (6) Tango (7) Foxtrot (7) Quickstep (7)

Amateur Junior II Gold Latin – Semi Final

Mark Zhadan + Gabriella Bleynis

Amateur Youth Pre-Champ Latin – Samba (5) Cha Cha (3) Rumba (5) Jive (4) 

Haley Yegorov + Shelli Gorokovsky

Amateur Youth Novice Standard Final – Waltz (5) Foxtrot (3) Quickstep (5)

Amateur Junior II Pre-Champ Standard Final – Waltz (5) Tango (5) Foxtrot (5) Quickstep (5)

Amateur Junior II Novice Standard Final – Waltz (1) Foxtrot (1) Quickstep (1)

Haley Yegorov + Ilana Dorfman

Amateur Youth Novice Latin – Samba (6) Cha Cha (5) Rumba (6)

Amateur Youth Pre-Champ Latin – Semi Final

Amateur Junior II Pre-Champ Latin – Samba (5) Cha Cha (5) Rumba (6) Jive (6)

Amateur Junior II Novice Latin – Samba (2) Cha Cha (2) Rumba (3)

Levy Agaronnik + Simona Vigodner

Amateur Youth Championship Latin – Semi Final 

Benjamin Ksido + Dominika Vaskouskaya

Amateur Preteen I Pre-Bronze Latin – Semifinal

Amateur Preteen I Bronze Latin – Semifinal

Brandon Ilizarov + Emma Bigelman

Amateur Pre-Teen I Pre-Bronze Latin – Semi Final

Anthony Nosoff + Briana Isakow

Amateur Pre-Teen II Silver Standard – Semi Final

Pre-Teen II Bronze Standard – Waltz (3) Quickstep (3)

Peter Kaczmarski + Emily Chervinsky

Amateur Junior I Gold Standard – Semifinal

Ariel Milshtein + Adelina Ishkayeva

Amateur Youth Championship Latin – Samba (6) Cha Cha (5) Rumba (5) Paso Doble (6) Jive (3)

Michael Kaczmarski + Veronika Ludwiszewski

Amateur Pre-Teen II Gold Latin – Semi Final

Amateur Pre-Teen II Gold Standard Final – Waltz (3) Tango (3) Foxtrot (3) Quickstep (3)

Amateur Pre-Teen II Silver Latin – Samba (1) Cha Cha (3) Rumba (2)

Amateur Pre-Teen II Silver Standard – Waltz (2) foxtrot (2) Quickstep (2)

Allan Nosov + Eva Tulchinsky

Amateur Youth Novice Standard Final – Waltz (6) Foxtrot (5) Quickstep (4)

Amateur Youth Pre-Champ Standard – Waltz (2) Tango (2) Foxtrot (2) Quickstep (2)

Amateur Youth Novice Latin – Samba (2) Cha Cha (5) Rumba (7) 

Mark Stein + Bridget Frenkel

Amateur Youth Novice Latin – Semi Final

Amateur Junior II Pre-Champ Latin – Semi Final

Stanislav Pavlov + Sandra Spernacka

Amateur Adult Championship Standard Final – Waltz (3) Tango (4) Viennese Waltz (4) Foxtrot (4)

Mark Irgang + Sabrina Isakow

Amateur Youth Pre-Champ Latin – Semi Final

Ariel Babenko + Julia Sklyut

Amateur Preteen I Pre-Bronze Latin – Cha Cha (3) Rumba (3)

Elizabeth Shapshal + Freddie Kleynburg

Amateur Junior I Novice Latin – Semi Final

Amateur Junior I Novice Standard Final – Waltz (7) Foxtrot (8) Quickstep (7)

Amateur Junior I Gold Standard Final – Waltz (3) Tango (6) Foxtrot (6) Quickstep (7)

Amateur Junior I Gold Latin – Semi Final

Leor Ratner + Jessica Ratner

Amateur Youth Novice Latin Final – Samba (4) Cha Cha (3) Rumba (3)

Benjamin Lavon + Alona Cheborak

Amateur Adult Championship Latin – Semi Final

Kevin Zaverniaiv and Anna Cernova

Amateur Youth Pre-Champ Latin – Samba (2) Cha Cha (5) Rumba (3) Jive (3)

Maxim Borisov + Avita Rakov

Amateur Pre-Teen I Pre-Bronze Latin Final – Cha Cha (2) Rumba (2)

Amateur Pre-Teen I Bronze Latin Final – Cha Cha (4) Rumba (4)

Samuel Nicholas Dorfman + Anastasia Lepin

Amateur Pre-Teen I Silver Standard Final – Waltz (4) Foxtrot (4) Quickstep (4)

Amateur Pre-Teen I Bronze Standard Final – Waltz (1) Quickstep (1)

Amateur Pre-Teen I Silver Latin Final – Samba (3) Cha Cha (4) Rumba (4)

Amateur Pre-Teen I Bronze Latin Final – Cha Cha (3) Rumba (3)

Lennox Ksido + Lauren Ksido

Amateur Youth Gold Latin – Semi Final

Yuriy Markovetskiy + Sara Filip

Amateur Youth Championship Standard – Semi Final

Amateur Youth Pre-Champ* Standard* Final – Waltz (3) Tango (4) Foxtrot (4) Quickstep (7)

Eric Cousins + Yaffa Ovsishcher

Amateur Junior II Silver Standard Final- Waltz (4) Foxtrot (4) Quickstep (4)

Amateur Junior I Silver Standard* – Semi Final


Congratulations! MAC is a regional qualifying event for the 2015 USA Dance Nationals!!

IMG_4630 2

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *