Empire Dance Championships!

#BDSC Dances at the 2015 Empire Dance Championships!


 

Empire 2


 

Results :

 

Levy Agaronnik and Simona Vigodner

Youth Int Latin – 5th Place

 

Marat Gimaev and Alina Basyuk

Open Int Ballroom Championship – 1st Place

 

Pasha Stepanchuk and Karla Kirsic

MA2 Pre Gold Int Latin – ChaCha (1st) Samba (1st) Rumba(1st) Jive(1st)

MA1 Full Gold Int Latin – ChaCha (1st) Samba (1st) Rumba (1st) Jive (1st)

MA2 Full Gold Int Latin – ChaCha (1st) Samba (1st) Rumba(1st) Jive (1st)

MA2 Open Silver Int Latin – ChaCha (1st) Samba (1st) Rumba (1st) Jive (1st)

 

Pasha Stepanchuk and Michelle Rabinovich

JR Open Gold Int Latin – ChaCha (2nd) Samba (2nd) Rumba(2nd) Jive (1st)

 

Pasha Stepanchuk and Monica Kiselyuk

JR Gold Star Int Latin – ChaCha (1st) Samba (1st) Rumba (1st) Jive (1st)

 

Dmitry Nikishkin and Olena Shvets Nikishkin

Open Int Latin Championships – Finalists in the Rumba, Paso Doble and Jive

 

Stanislav Pavlov and Sandra Spernacka

Under 21 Amateur Int Ballroom Champ – 3rd Place

Open Amateur Int Ballroom Scholarship – 6th Place

 

Stanislav Pavlov and Michelle Rabinovich

Jr1 Full Silver Int Ballroom – Waltz (1st) Tango (1st) Foxtrot (1st) Quickstep (1st)

 

Patryk Ploszaj and Anna Kaczmarski

Under 21 Amateur Int Ballroom Champ – 1st Place

Open Amateur Int Ballroom Scholarship – 4th Place

 

Leor Ratner and Jessica Ratner

Youth Open Am Int Latin PreChamp – 1st Place

 

Timofey Rybolovlev and Danielle Pevzner

Youth Open Am Int Latin PreChamp – 5th Place

 

Pasha Stepanchuk and Gabriella Sabler

Amateur A Int Latin Scholarship – 4th Place

 

Artur Tarnavskyy and Chanel Alexander

LPTB Newcomer Int Latin – ChaCha (1st) Samba (1st) Rumba (1st) Jive (1st)

LPTB Pre-Bronze Int Latin – ChaCha (1st) Samba (1st) Rumba (1st) Jive (1st)

 

Artur Tarnavskyy and Anastasia Danilova

Amateur A Int Latin Scholarship – 3rd Place

 

Artur Tarnavskyy and Shelly Gorokhovsky

LJR2 Gold Star Int Latin – ChaCha (1st) Samba (1st) Rumba (1st) Jive (1st)

 

Haley Yegarov and Shelly Gorokhovsky

LJR2 Youth Open Am Int Ballroom Pre-Champ – 2nd Place

Youth Open Am Int Ballroom Pre-Champ – 3rd Place

 

Sean Lama and Valerie Kominer

JR Youth Am Int Latin – 2nd Place

 

Ryan Rafflouer and Hanna Sverdlov

AC Under 21 Int Latin Championship – 3rd Place

 

Christian Baerens and Marie- Christophe Normill

Open Silver Int Latin – ChaCha (1st) Samba (1st) Rumba (1st) Jive (1st)


Congratulations to our Dancers at the #2015EmpireDanceChampionships!!


 

Eugene_Maria_image

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *