Congratulations to all the Brooklyn DanceSport Club Couples who Competed in the 2013 USA Dance National DanceSport Championships

Congratulations-Glitters-21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

This year’s USA Dance National DanceSport Championships were held in Los Angeles, California at the beautiful JW Marriott at LA Live.¬†Out of all 15 Brooklyn DanceSport Club couples who competed at this year’s USA Dance Nationals, BDSC had an outstanding 14 finalists, with an astonishing 6 National Champions!

Pasha Stepanchuk and Anastasiya Danilova
Amateur Latin Championships: 1st

Evgeny Raev and Gabriella Sabler
Under-21 Latin Championships: 1st
Amateur Latin Championship: 3rd

Patryk Ploszaj and Anna Kaczmarski
Youth Ten-Dance Championships: 1st
Youth Standard Championships: 1st
Youth Latin Championships: 2nd

Larry Tokar and Juliana Hoff
Amateur Latin Pre-Champ: 1st
Youth Latin Pre-Champ: 2nd
Under-21 Latin Championships: 12th

Yuriy Markovetskiy and Sara Filip
Junior II Gold Latin: 1st
Junior II Novice Standard: 2nd
Junior II Gold Standard: 3rd

Ariel Milshteyn and Dasha Ryndych
Junior II Latin Championships: 7th
Youth Championship Standard: 14th

Michael Platt and Simona Vigodner
Junior II Novice Latin: 2nd
Junior II Pre-Champ Latin: 6th

Christian Yeung and Samanta Filip
Youth Ten-Dance Championships: 6th
Youth Standard Championships: 8th
Youth Latin Championships: 13th

Benjamin Swiatkowski and Anna Bartnicki
Junior II Pre-Champ Standard: 3rd
Junior II Novice Latin: 5th
Junior II Standard Championships: 9th

Alex Lukasik and Konwalia Owczarz
Junior I Pre-Champ Standard: 2nd
Junior I Pre-Champ Latin: 2nd
Junior I Standard Championships: 3rd
Junior I Ten-Dance Championships: 4th
Junior I Latin Championships: 5th

Julian Sklyut and Sabrina Isakow
Junior II Novice Latin: 6th
Junior II Pre-Champ Latin: 9th

Gabriel Hoff and Victoria Joffe
Pre-Teen II Bronze Latin: 2nd
Junior I Bronze Latin: 5th
Junior I Bronze Standard: 6th
Pre-Teen II Bronze Standard: 8th

Mark Irgang and Anna Cernova
Youth Pre-Champ Latin: 6th

Stanislav Pavlov and Jessica Karpishin
Youth Ten-Dance Championships: 3rd
Youth Standard Championships: 4th
Youth Latin Championships: 4th

Levy Agaronnik and Danielle Malpa
Junior II Pre-Champ Latin: 4th
Junior II Latin Championships: 10th

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *