Congratulations to all the BDSC Competitors at the 2012 Nyemchek’s Junior All-Star DanceSport Championships!

Nyemchek’s Junior All-Star DanceSport Championships is a classic among the Tri-State Area Competitions and has been like that for quite some time. Organized by the always lively Spencer and Elena Nyemchek, we are truly proud to be a part of this wonderful competition! Brooklyn DanceSport Club also took home the “Best Studio Award” for all the wonderful results our couples had.

Ari Babenko and Ekaterina Nikitina
Newcomer Latin- 5th
Pre-Bronze Latin- 5th

Daniel Lenshin and Katherine Lenshin
Newcomer Cha Cha- 7th
Newcomer Samba- 6th
Newcomer Rumba- 7th

Ari Babenko and Isabelle Kamel
Newcomer Cha Cha- 8th
Newcomer Samba- 4th
Newcomer Rumba- 7th

Ilan Goldberg and Briana Isakow
Closed Bronze Cha Cha- 3rd
Closed Bronze Samba- 2nd
Closed Bronze Rumba- 2nd
Closed Bronze Jive- 5th
Open Bronze Cha Cha- 3rd
Open Bronze Samba- 2nd
Open Bronze Rumba- 3rd
Open Bronze Jive- 3rd

Gabriel Hoff and Victoria Joffe
Closed Bronze Samba- 5th
Closed Bronze Rumba- 2nd
Closed Bronze Jive- 2nd
Open Bronze Cha Cha- 4th
Open Bronze Samba- 6th
Open Bronze Rumba- 2nd
Open Bronze Jive- 1st
Closed Bronze Waltz- 3rd
Closed Bronze Tango- 3rd
Closed Bronze Viennese Waltz- 1st
Closed Bronze Foxtrot- 2nd
Closed Bronze Quickstep- 3rd
Open Bronze Standard- 1st

Nicholas Mandel and Monica Kiselyuk
Closed Bronze Cha Cha- 3rd
Closed Bronze Samba- 2nd
Closed Bronze Rumba- 3rd
Closed Bronze Jive- 5th
Open Bronze Cha Cha- 3rd
Open Bronze Samba- 4th
Open Bronze Rumba- 5th
Open Bronze Jive- 4th

Haley Yegorov and Milana Kogan
Closed Silver Latin- 1st
Open Silver Cha Cha- 5th
Open Silver Rumba- 5th
Open Silver Jive- 3rd

James Raykis and Sarrah Livson
Closed Silver Cha Cha- 5th
Open Silver Cha Cha- 7th

Leor Ratner and Jessica Ratner
Open Silver Latin- 1st
Closed Gold Cha Cha- 4th
Closed Gold Samba- 5th
Closed Gold Rumba- 4th
Closed Gold Jive- 5th

Daniel Pechalov and Kristina Pidvirny
Open Silver Cha Cha- 4th
Open Silver Samba- 5th
Open Silver Rumba- 4th

Mark Stein and Bridget Frenkel
Open Silver Cha Cha- 2nd
Open Silver Samba- 3rd
Open Silver Rumba- 3rd
Open Silver Jive- 4th
Closed Gold Samba- 4th
Closed Gold Rumba- 5th

Michael Platt and Simona Vigodner
Open Gold Latin- 1st
Pre- Championship Cha Cha- 1st
Pre- Championship Samba- 1st
Pre- Championship Rumba- 2nd
Pre- Championship Jive- 1st

Levy Agaronnik and Danielle Malpa
Pre- Championship Cha Cha- 3rd
Pre- Championship Rumba- 1st
Pre- Championship Paso Doble- 1st
Pre- Championship Jive- 2nd
J4 Championship Latin Cha Cha- 3rd
J4 Championship Latin Samba- 4th
J4 Championship Latin Rumba- 5th
J4 Championship Latin Jive- 4th

Julian Sklyut and Sabrina Isakow
Pre- Championship Cha Cha- 4th
Pre- Championship Samba- 3rd
Pre- Championship Rumba- 3rd
Pre- Championship Jive- 5th

Alex Lukasik and Konwalia Owczarz
Pre- Championship Cha Cha- 5th
Pre- Championship Samba- 2nd
Pre- Championship Paso Doble- 4th
Pre- Championship Jive- 3rd
Pre-Championship Standard- 3rd
J4 Championship Waltz- 4th
J4 Championship Tango- 5th
J4 Championship Viennese Waltz- 5th
J4 Championship Foxtrot- 5th
J4 Championship Quickstep- 4th

Leor Hofman and Amanda Herrschaft
Pre- Championship Latin- 1st
J5 Championship Latin- 1st

Patryk Ploszaj and Anna Kaczmarski
Junior Open International Latin Scholarship- 1st
Youth Open International Latin Scholarship- 2nd
Junior Open International Standard Scholarship- 1st
Youth Open International Standard Scholarship- 1st

Ariel Milshteyn and Elizabeth Zeldin
Junior Open International Latin Scholarship- 7th
J4 Championship Latin Cha Cha- 6th
J4 Championship Latin Samba-6th
J4 Championship Latin Rumba-6th
J4 Championship Latin Paso Doble- 7th
J4 Championship Latin Jive- 6th

Jonathan Zaika and Hanna Sverdlov
Junior Open International Latin Scholarship- 3rd
J4 Championship Latin Cha Cha- 2nd
J4 Championship Latin Samba- 2nd
J4 Championship Latin Rumba- 2nd
J4 Championship Latin Paso Doble- 4th
J4 Championship Latin Jive- 5th

Ryan Raffloer and Shelby Joy Cole
Youth Open International Latin Scholarship- 5th
J5 Championship Latin-2nd
J5 Championship Standard- 1st

Larry Tokar and Juliana Hoff
Youth Championship Latin- 1st

Daniel Ostrom and Ekaterina Kuleshova
J4 Latin- Semi- Final
J4 Championship Waltz- 1st
J4 Championship Tango- 3rd
J4 Championship Viennese Waltz- 4th
J4 Championship Foxtrot- 2nd
J4 Championship Quickstep- 2nd
Junior Open International Standard Scholarship- 5th

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *