Congratulations to all the Brooklyn DanceSport Club Couples who Competed in the 2014 USA Dance National DanceSport Championships

2014 nationalsThis year’s USA Dance National DanceSport Championships were held in Baltimore, Maryland at the beautiful Marriott Renaissance Harborplace Hotel. Out of all 21 Brooklyn DanceSport Club couples who competed at this year’s USA Dance Nationals, BDSC had an outstanding 19 finalists, with a new club record of 7 National Champions!

Pavel Stepanchuk & Anastasiya Danilova:
Amateur Adult Latin – 1st 

Patryk Ploszaj & Anna Kaczmarski:
Youth Championship Ten Dance – 1st
Youth Championship Standard – 1st
Youth Championship Latin – 2nd

Ariel Milshteyn & Adelina Ishkayeva:
Youth Pre-Champ Latin – 1st
Youth Championship Latin – 8th

Christian Yeung & Samanta Filip:
Youth Championship Ten Dance – 4th
Youth Championship Latin – 6th
Youth Championship Standard – 6th

Stanislav Pavlov & Michelle Kurpas:
Under-21 Championship Ten Dance – 1st
Under-21 Championship Latin – 3rd
Under-21 Championship Standard – 4th
Adult Championship Standard – 7th

Kamil Falkowski & Alexis Turko:
Youth Championship Standard – 5th
Youth Championship Latin – 11th
Youth Championship Ten Dance – 6th

Jonathan Zaika & Hanna Sverdlov:
Youth Championship Latin 15th

Yuriy Markovetskiy & Sara Filip:
Youth Novice Latin – 3rd
Youth Novice Standard – 3rd 
Youth Pre-Champ Standard – 5th 
Youth Pre-Champ Latin – 7th

Leor Ratner & Jessica Ratner:
Junior 2 Novice Latin – 3rd
Junior 2 Pre-Champ Latin – 6th
Youth Novice Latin – 2nd
Youth Pre-Champ Latin – 8th

Haley Yegorov & Elizabeth Tsidulko:
Youth Novice Latin – 6th
Junior 2 Pre-Champ Latin – 12th
Junior 2 Novice Latin – 11th

Haley Yegorov & Shelli Gorokhovsky:
Youth Gold Standard – 1st
Junior 2 Gold Standard – 2nd

Larry Tokar & Juliana Hoff:
WDSF Under-21 Open Latin – 5th
Youth Championship Latin – 12th
Under-21 Championship Latin – 10th

Mark Stein & Bridget Frenkel:
Youth Gold Standard – 3rd
Junior 2 Gold Standard – 7th
Junior 2 Novice Latin – 10th
Junior 2 Pre-Champ Latin – 16th

Daniel Pechalov & Kristina Pidvirny:
Youth Novice Latin – 1st
Youth Pre-Champ Latin – 4th
Junior 2 Novice Latin – 2nd
Junior 2 Pre-Champ Latin – 5th

Gabriel Hoff & Victoria Joffe:
Junior 1 Bronze Latin – 1st
Junior 1 Bronze Standard – 3rd
Junior 1 Silver Latin – 5th
Junior 1 Silver Standard – 6th

Eric Frenkel & Nadia Gaberkorn:
Pre-Teen 2 Bronze Latin – 8th
Junior 1 Bronze Latin – 14th

Ilan Goldberg & Bridget Shur
Pre-Teen 2 Bronze Latin – 2nd
Pre-Teen 2 Silver Latin – 22nd

Peter Kaczmarski & Emily Chervinsky:
Junior 1 Bronze Standard – 2nd
Junior 1 Silver Standard – 7th
Junior 1 Bronze Latin – 11th
Junior 1 Silver Latin – 30th

Michael Kaczmarski & Veronica Ludwiszewski:
Pre-Teen 2 Bronze Standard – 2nd
Pre-Teen 2 Silver Standard – 7th
Pre-Teen 2 Bronze Latin – 14th

Lennox Ksido & Lauren Ksido:
Youth Silver Latin – 4th
Junior 2 Silver Latin – 4th

Samuel Nicholas Dorfman & Anastasia Lepin:
Pre-Teen 1 Silver Latin – 7th
Pre-Teen 1 Bronze Latin – 7th

Anthony Nosoff & Emanuelle Lapins:
Pre-Teen 2 Bronze Standard – 5th
Pre-Teen 2 Bronze Latin – 23rd

Tyler Korobov & Elizabeth Vasylets:
Pre-Teen 2 Bronze Latin – 15th
Junior 1 Bronze Latin – 18th

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *