Complete Results from 2014 Manhattan Amateur Classic

congratulations

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Congratulations to all of the couples who competed at this event and we believe that this showed how much everyone has improved! Everyone did a great job and we want to share the full list of Results from the 2014 Manhattan Amateur Classic:

Michael Kaczmarski & Veronica Ludwiszewski
Pre-Teen 2 Silver Standard – 4th
Pre-Teen 2 Bronze Standard – 3rd
Pre-Teen 2 Pre-Bronze Latin – 1st

Samantha Tsimerman & Benjamin Lavon
Mixed Ladies Pre-Teen Silver Latin – 3rd

Tyler Korobov & Elizabeth Vasylets
Pre-Teen 2 Pre-Bronze Latin – 3rd
Junior 1 Bronze Latin – 6th
Junior 1 Pre-Bronze Latin – 4th

Andrey Solovyev & Rebecca Korol
Pre-Teen 2 Bronze Standard – 5th
Junior 1 Bronze Standard – 8th

Ilan Goldberg & Bridget Shur
Pre-Teen 2 Bronze Latin – 5th

Nicholas Mandel & Monica Kiselyuk
Pre-Teen 2 Silver Standard – 8th
Pre-Teen 2 Bronze Standard – 4th
Pre-Teen 2 Bronze Latin – 7th

Samuel Nicholas Dorfman & Anastasia Lepin
Pre-Teen 1 Bronze Standard – 5th
Pre-Teen 1 Pre-Bronze Standard – 3rd
Pre-Teen 1 Bronze Latin– 4th
Pre-Teen 1 Silver Latin– 8th

Peter Kaczmarski & Emily Chervinsky
Junior 1 Silver Standard – 7th
Junior 1 Bronze Standard – 6th

Haley Edgar Yegorov & Shelli Gorokhovsky
Junior 2 Gold Standard – 2nd
Youth Gold Standard – 1st

Haley Edgar Yegorov & Elizabeth Tsidulko
Junior 2 Novice Latin – 9th

Levy Agaronnik & Simona Vigodner
WDSF Junior 2 Championship Latin – 6th
Junior 2 Championship Latin – 5th

Kamil Falkowski & Alexis Turko
WDSF Junior 2 Championship Latin – 7th
Junior 2 Championship Latin – 6th
Junior 2 Championship Standard – 2nd

Benjamin Swiatkowski & Anna Bartnicki
Junior 2 Championship Standard – 4th
Junior 2 Pre-Champ Standard – 1st
Junior 2 Pre-Champ Latin– 7th

Mark Stein & Bridget Frenkel
Junior 2 Novice Standard – 8th
Junior 2 Novice Latin – 7th
Youth Gold Standard – 4th

Leor Ratner & Jessica Ratner
Junior 2 Novice Latin – 3rd

Daniel Pechalov & Kristina Pidvirny
Junior 2 Novice Latin – 4th

Daniel Koskas & Danielle Malpa
WDSF Junior 2 Championship Latin – 9th
Junior 2 Championship Latin – 7th
Youth Pre-Champ Latin – 6th

Daniel Eidelstein & Simone Livit
Junior 2 Silver Standard – 4th
Junior 1 Silver Standard – 8th

Lennox Ksido & Lauren Ksido
Junior 2 Silver Latin – 9th
Youth Silver Latin – 1st

Gabriel Hoff & Victoria Joffe
Junior 1 Bronze Latin – 1st
Junior 1 Silver Latin – 1st
Junior 1 Bronze Standard – 2nd
Junior 1 Silver Standard – 6th

Alexey Mitchell & Dasha Ryndych
Youth Championship Latin – 8th

Ruslan Maystrenko & Isabella Priven
Youth Novice Latin – 7th

Jonathan Zaika & Hanna Sverdlov
Youth Championship Latin – 1st

Christian Yeung & Samanta Filip
Youth Championship Latin – 7th
Youth Championship Standard – 6th

Ariel Milshteyn & Adelina Ishkayeva
Youth Pre-Champ Latin – 1st
Youth Championship Latin – 5th

Yuriy Markovetskiy & Sara Filip
Youth Pre-Champ Standard – 5th
Youth Novice Latin – 2nd
Youth Novice Standard – 2nd

Mark Irgang & Michelle Blank
Youth Pre-Champ Latin – 7th

Larry Tokar & Juliana Hoff
Adult Pre-Champ Latin – 4th

Stanislav Pavlov & Michelle Kurpas
Adult Championship Standard – 6th

Jason Chao Dai & Anna Tabolina
Adult Championship Latin – 4th

Artur Tarnavaskyy & Gabriella Sabler
Adult Championship Latin – 2nd

Pavel Stepanchuk & Anastasiya Danilova
Adult Championship Latin – 1st

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *