BDSC at the 2016 Paragon Open

Congratulations to all

Paragon Open 2016 competitors!!!

 

13124998_1153566658017425_6198403179337312743_n

 

Results:

Richard Berenchtein and Judy Rokov

AC-JR2 Open Gold C-1st S-1st R-1st PD-1st J-1st

AC-JR2 Closed Gold Latin (C/S/R/J)-1st

 

Nazariy Blagyy and Marketa

AC-A Paragon Open Latin Championship (C/S/R/P/J)-SemiFinal

 

Jason Chao Dai with Elizaveta Pertsova

Professional Rising Star Latin (C/S/R/P/J)-5th

Professional Open International Latin (C/S/R/P/J)-SemiFinal

 

Samuel Nicholas Dorfman and Avita Rakov

AC-PT2 Paragon Open Latin Championship (C/S/R/P/J)-4th

AC-PT1 Paragon Open Latin Championship (C/S/R/P/J)-2nd

 

Leonardo Heyman and Elizabeth Yu

AC-PT1 Bronze W-3rd T-2nd V-1st F-1st Q-1st

AC-PT1 Closed Bronze Standard (W/F/Q)-1st

AC-PT1 Bronze C-QF S-SF R-7th J-SF PD-4th

AC-PT1 Silver C-5th S-6th R-8th PD-6th J-8th

AC-PT1 Closed Bronze Latin (C/R/J)-5th

 

Michael Kaczmarski and Veronica Ludwiszewski

AC-JR1 Novice T-1st V-1st

AC-JR1 Pre-Champ V-1st

AC-JR1 Novice Standard (W/F/Q)-1st

AC-JR1 Pre-Champ Standard (W/T/F/Q)-3rd

AC-JR1 Novice J-2nd PD-1st

AC-JR1 Closed Gold Latin (C/S/R/J)-1st

AC-JR1 Novice Latin (C/S/R)-5th

 

Peter Kaczmarski and Emily Chervinsky

AC-JR2 Novice T-2nd V-2nd

AC-JR2 Pre-Champ V-2nd

AC-JR2 Novice Standard (W/F/Q)-2nd

AC-JR2 Pre-Champ Standard (W/T/F/Q)-3rd

AC-Y Novice Jive-1st

AC-JR2 Novice Jive-3rd

AC-Y Novice Latin (C/S/R)-2nd

AC-JR2 Novice Latin (C/S/R)-7th

 

Sebastian Kostrykov and Alissa Kostanyan

AC-PT1 Bronze C-1st S-3rd R-2nd J-3rd

AC-PT1 Silver C-1st S-1st R-2nd PD-2nd J-6th PD-1st

 

Alec Shafran and Nicole Nikolaev

AC-JR1 Silver W-3rd T-3rd F-2nd Q-3rd

AC-JR1 Pre-Gold W-1st T-1st F-1st Q-1st

AC-JR1 Silver C-2nd S-2nd R-1st J-1st

AC-JR1 Pre-Gold C-1st S-1st R-1st J-1st

 

Andrey Solovyev and Rebecca Korol

AC-JR1 Open Gold W-1st T-1st F-1st Q-1st

AC-JR1 Closed Gold Standard (W/T/F/Q)-1st

AC-JR1 Open Gold C-2nd S-2nd R-2nd PD-1st J-2nd

AC-JR1 Closed Gold Latin (C/S/R/J)-5th

 

TJ Stanton and Samanta Filip

AC-A Paragon Open Standard Championship (W/T/V/F/Q)-5th

AC-U21 Paragon Open Standard Championship (W/T/V/F/Q)-2nd

 

Pasha Stepanchuk and Gabrielle Sabler

AC-A Paragon Open Latin Championship (C/S/R/P/J)-2nd

 

Artur Tarnavskyy and Anastasia Danilova

Professional Open International Latin (C/S/R/P/J)-1st

 

Simone Vigodner and Ariel Milshteyn

AC-Y Paragon Open Latin Championship (C/S/R/P/J)-3rd

 

Congratulations to everyone once again and THANK YOU to the PARENTS and the Paragon Open!

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *