Tag competition

Manhattan Amateur Classic 2015

Congratulations to all the BDSC Competitors who danced at the Manhattan Amateur Classic (MAC) 2015!

IMG_4627


 Semi Final and Final Results

Artur Tarnavskyy + Emmanuelle Lapins

Pre-Teen Silver Latin – ChaCha (1) Samba (1) Rumba (1)

Artur Tarnavskyy + Maria Belova

Junior Gold Latin – Samba (2) Cha Cha (2) Rumba (2) Jive (2)

Andrey Solovyev + Rebecca Korol

Amateur Junior I Standard – Semi Final

Alec Shafran + Nicole Nikolaev

Amateur Junior I Bronze Standard – Semi Final

Amateur Pre-Teen II Bronze Standard – Semi Final

Timofey Rybolovlev + Daniella Pevzner

Amateur Youth Pre-Champ Latin – Semi Final

Amateur Youth Novice Latin – Semi Final

Victoria Joffe + Gabriel Hoff

Amateur Junior II Gold Standard – Waltz (6) Tango (7) Foxtrot (7) Quickstep (7)

Amateur Junior II Gold Latin – Semi Final

Mark Zhadan + Gabriella Bleynis

Amateur Youth Pre-Champ Latin – Samba (5) Cha Cha (3) Rumba (5) Jive (4) 

Haley Yegorov + Shelli Gorokovsky

Amateur Youth Novice Standard Final – Waltz (5) Foxtrot (3) Quickstep (5)

Amateur Junior II Pre-Champ Standard Final – Waltz (5) Tango (5) Foxtrot (5) Quickstep (5)

Amateur Junior II Novice Standard Final – Waltz (1) Foxtrot (1) Quickstep (1)

Haley Yegorov + Ilana Dorfman

Amateur Youth Novice Latin – Samba (6) Cha Cha (5) Rumba (6)

Amateur Youth Pre-Champ Latin – Semi Final

Amateur Junior II Pre-Champ Latin – Samba (5) Cha Cha (5) Rumba (6) Jive (6)

Amateur Junior II Novice Latin – Samba (2) Cha Cha (2) Rumba (3)

Levy Agaronnik + Simona Vigodner

Amateur Youth Championship Latin – Semi Final 

Benjamin Ksido + Dominika Vaskouskaya

Amateur Preteen I Pre-Bronze Latin – Semifinal

Amateur Preteen I Bronze Latin – Semifinal

Brandon Ilizarov + Emma Bigelman

Amateur Pre-Teen I Pre-Bronze Latin – Semi Final

Anthony Nosoff + Briana Isakow

Amateur Pre-Teen II Silver Standard – Semi Final

Pre-Teen II Bronze Standard – Waltz (3) Quickstep (3)

Peter Kaczmarski + Emily Chervinsky

Amateur Junior I Gold Standard – Semifinal

Ariel Milshtein + Adelina Ishkayeva

Amateur Youth Championship Latin – Samba (6) Cha Cha (5) Rumba (5) Paso Doble (6) Jive (3)

Michael Kaczmarski + Veronika Ludwiszewski

Amateur Pre-Teen II Gold Latin – Semi Final

Amateur Pre-Teen II Gold Standard Final – Waltz (3) Tango (3) Foxtrot (3) Quickstep (3)

Amateur Pre-Teen II Silver Latin – Samba (1) Cha Cha (3) Rumba (2)

Amateur Pre-Teen II Silver Standard – Waltz (2) foxtrot (2) Quickstep (2)

Allan Nosov + Eva Tulchinsky

Amateur Youth Novice Standard Final – Waltz (6) Foxtrot (5) Quickstep (4)

Amateur Youth Pre-Champ Standard – Waltz (2) Tango (2) Foxtrot (2) Quickstep (2)

Amateur Youth Novice Latin – Samba (2) Cha Cha (5) Rumba (7) 

Mark Stein + Bridget Frenkel

Amateur Youth Novice Latin – Semi Final

Amateur Junior II Pre-Champ Latin – Semi Final

Stanislav Pavlov + Sandra Spernacka

Amateur Adult Championship Standard Final – Waltz (3) Tango (4) Viennese Waltz (4) Foxtrot (4)

Mark Irgang + Sabrina Isakow

Amateur Youth Pre-Champ Latin – Semi Final

Ariel Babenko + Julia Sklyut

Amateur Preteen I Pre-Bronze Latin – Cha Cha (3) Rumba (3)

Elizabeth Shapshal + Freddie Kleynburg

Amateur Junior I Novice Latin – Semi Final

Amateur Junior I Novice Standard Final – Waltz (7) Foxtrot (8) Quickstep (7)

Amateur Junior I Gold Standard Final – Waltz (3) Tango (6) Foxtrot (6) Quickstep (7)

Amateur Junior I Gold Latin – Semi Final

Leor Ratner + Jessica Ratner

Amateur Youth Novice Latin Final – Samba (4) Cha Cha (3) Rumba (3)

Benjamin Lavon + Alona Cheborak

Amateur Adult Championship Latin – Semi Final

Kevin Zaverniaiv and Anna Cernova

Amateur Youth Pre-Champ Latin – Samba (2) Cha Cha (5) Rumba (3) Jive (3)

Maxim Borisov + Avita Rakov

Amateur Pre-Teen I Pre-Bronze Latin Final – Cha Cha (2) Rumba (2)

Amateur Pre-Teen I Bronze Latin Final – Cha Cha (4) Rumba (4)

Samuel Nicholas Dorfman + Anastasia Lepin

Amateur Pre-Teen I Silver Standard Final – Waltz (4) Foxtrot (4) Quickstep (4)

Amateur Pre-Teen I Bronze Standard Final – Waltz (1) Quickstep (1)

Amateur Pre-Teen I Silver Latin Final – Samba (3) Cha Cha (4) Rumba (4)

Amateur Pre-Teen I Bronze Latin Final – Cha Cha (3) Rumba (3)

Lennox Ksido + Lauren Ksido

Amateur Youth Gold Latin – Semi Final

Yuriy Markovetskiy + Sara Filip

Amateur Youth Championship Standard – Semi Final

Amateur Youth Pre-Champ* Standard* Final – Waltz (3) Tango (4) Foxtrot (4) Quickstep (7)

Eric Cousins + Yaffa Ovsishcher

Amateur Junior II Silver Standard Final- Waltz (4) Foxtrot (4) Quickstep (4)

Amateur Junior I Silver Standard* – Semi Final


Congratulations! MAC is a regional qualifying event for the 2015 USA Dance Nationals!!

IMG_4630 2

City’s DanceSport Challenge

CITY

 

Congratulation Brooklyn DanceSport Club members and staff!

This year BDSC is proud to be awarded TOP JUNIOR STUDIO at last weekends event!

Results:

Nazariy Blagyy and Michelle Kurpas
Adult Amateur Latin – 1st Place

Mark Irgang and Sabrina Isakow
Youth Latin PreChamp – Cha(3) Samba(3) Rumba(3) PasoDoble(3) Jive(3)
Youth Open Latin – Cha(4) Samba(4) Rumba(4) PasoDoble(5) Jive(6)

Eric Cousins and Yaffa Ovsishcher
J1 Closed Silver – Cha(4) Samba(4) Rumba(4) Jive(4)
J2 Closed Silver – Cha(2) Samba(2) Rumba(2) Jive(2)

Samuel Dorfman and Anastasia Lepin
Closed Bronze – Waltz(1) Foxtrot(1) Quickstep(1)
Closed Bronze – Cha(1) Samba(1) Rumba(1) Jive(1)
Open Bronze – Cha(1) Samba(1) Rumba(1) Jive(1)

Gabriel Hoff and Victoria Joffe
J1 Open Silver – Waltz(1) Tango(1) Foxtrot(1) Quickstep(1)
J1 Closed Gold – Waltz(2) Tango(2) Foxtrot(1) Quickstep(2)
J1 Open Silver – Cha(1) Samba(1) Rumba(1) Jive(1)
J1 Closed Gold – Cha(5) Samba(4) Rumba(4) Jive(3)

Brandon Ilizarov and Emma Bigelman
JV Newcomer – Cha(2) Samba(2) Rumba(2) Jive(2)
JV PreBronze – Cha(2) Samba(2) Rumba(2) Jive(2)

Karla Kirsic and Pasha Stepanchuk
L-M-A3 Silver I – Cha(1) Samba(1) Rumba(1) Jive(1)
L-M-A3 Silver II – Cha(1) Samba(1) Rumba(1) Jive(1)
L-M-A3 Silver III – Cha(1) Samba(1) Rumba(1) Jive(1)
L-M-A3 Full Silver – Cha(1) Samba(1) Rumba(1) Jive(1)
L-M-A3 Closed Silver – Cha(1) Samba(1) Rumba(1) Jive(1)

Freddie Kleynburg and Elizabeth Shapshal
PT2 Closed Gold – Waltz(1) Tango(1) Foxtrot(1) Quickstep(1)
PT2 Closed Gold – Cha(2) Samba(2) Rumba(2) Jive(2)

Jason Lehman and Danielle Malpa
J2 Ballroom PreChmap – Waltz(5) Tango(5) Foxtrot(5) V. Waltz(1) Quickstep(5)
J2 Open Latin – Semi Final

Yuriy Markovetskiy and Sara Filip
Y Ballroom PreChamp – Waltz(1) Tango(1) Foxtrot(1) V. Waltz(1) Quickstep(1)
Y Latin PreChamp – Cha(5) Samba(5) Rumba(5) PasoDoble(2) Jive(4)
Y Open Ballroom – Waltz(5) Tango(5) Foxtrot(5) V. Waltz(5) Quickstep(5)
Y Open Latin – 6th Place

Anthony Nosoff and Briana Isakow
PT2 Closed Bronze – Waltz(1) Tango(1) Foxtrot(1) Quickstep(1)
PT2 Open Bronze – Waltz(2) Tango(2) Foxtrot(2) Quickstep(2)
PT2 Open Bronze – Cha(3) Samba(3) Rumba(3) Jive(3)
PT2 Closed Silver – Cha(4) Samba(4) Rumba(7) Jive(6)

Allan Nosov and Eva Tulchinsky
J2 Novice Ballroom – Waltz(1) Tango(2) Foxtrot(2) Quickstep(2)
J2 Latin PreChamp – Semi Final
Y Novice Ballroom – Waltz(2) Tango(2) Foxtrot(2) Quickstep(2)
Y Latin PreChamp – Semi Final

Daniel Pechalov and Kristina Pidvirny
J2 Latin PreChamp- Cha(6) Samba(6) Rumba(6) PasoDoble(2) Jive(6)
Y Latin PreChamp – Cha(6) Samba(6) Rumba(6) PasoDoble(4) Jive(6)

Patryk Ploszaj and Alexis Amirova-Rivas
O-S Newcomer – Waltz(1) Quickstep(1)
O-S Prebonze – Waltz(1) Quickstep(1)

Leon Ratner and Jessica Ratner
J2 Latin PreChamp – Cha(4) Samba(4) Rumba(4) Jive(4)
Y Latin PreChamp – Cha(4) Samba(4) Rumba(4) Jive(5)

James Raykis and Sarrah Livson
J2 Novice Latin – Cha(2) Samba(2) Rumba(2) Jive(2)

Alec Shafran and Nicole Nikoalaev
PT2 Closed Bronze – Waltz(3) Tango(3) Quickstep(3)
J1 Closed Bronze – Waltz(1) Tango(1) Quickstep(1)
PT2 Closed Bronze – Cha(6) Samba(5) Rumba(5) Jive(5)
J1 Closed Bronze – Cha(1) Samba(1) Rumba(1) Jive(1)

Andrey Solovyev and Rebecca Korol
PT2 Open Bronze – Waltz(1) Tango(1) Foxtrot(1) Quickstep(1)
PT2 Closed Silver – Waltz(3) Tango(2) Foxtrot(3) Quickstep(2)
PT2 Open Bronze – Cha(5) Samba(2) Rumba(2) Jive(2)
PT2 Closed Silver – Cha(5) Samba(6) Rumba(6) Jive(2)

Pasha Stepanchuk and Monica Kiselyuk
O-S Open Silver – Cha(1) Samba(1) Rumba(1) Jive(1)

Pasha Stepanchuk and Simone Livit
O-S Closed Gold – Cha(2) Samba(1) Rumba(1) Jive(1)

Pasha Stepanchuk and Elizabeth Tsidulko
O-S Latin PreChmap – Cha(2) Samba(2) Rumba(2) Jive(2)

Artur Tarnavskyy and Alexis Amirova-Rivas
O-S Newcomer – Cha(1) Samba(1) Rumba(1) Jive(1)
O-s PreBronze- Cha(1) Samba(1) Rumba(1) Jive(1)

Arthur Tarnavskyy and Maria Belov
O-S Open Gold – Cha(1) Samba(1) Rumba(1) Jive(1)

Artur Tarnavskyy and Emily Eppel
O-S Closed Gold – Cha(1) Samba(2) Rumba(2) Jive(2)

Artur Tarnavskyy and Emmanuelle Lapins
O-S Closed Silver – Cha(1) Samba(1) Rumba(1) Jive(1)

Haley Yegorov and Ilana Dorfman
J2 Latin PreChamp – 5th Place
Y Latin PreChamp – Semi Final

Haley Yegorov and Shelli Gorokhovsky
J2 Novice Ballroom – Waltz(2) Tango(1) Foxtrot(1) V. Waltz(1) Quickstep(1)
Y Novice Ballroom – Waltz(1) Tango(1) Foxtrot(1) V. Waltz(1) Quickstep(1)

Ariel Babenko and Julia Sklyut
Newcomer – Cha(1) Samba(1) Rumba(1) Jive(1)
PreBronze – Cha(2) Samba(2) Rumba(1) Jive(3)

Mark Zhadan and Gabrielle Bleynis
J2 Open Latin – Semi Final
Y Latin Prechamp – Cha(2) Samba(1) Rumba(1) Paso Doble(1) Jive(1)


 

So much amazing energy from the crowd this year. We are proud of each and every one of you, students and instructors a like.

Eugene_Maria_image

WDC World Championships in Disney Paris

Congratulations to all our International competitors at the World Championships in Paris!


 

World Professional Standard

Marat Gimaev and Alina Basyuk – 2nd Place!

World Amateur Latin

Alex Karaulov and Vlada Semenova –  Semi Final

Denys Drozdyuk and Antonina Skobina – Semi Final

World Fred Astair Cup Amateur Latin

Pasha Stepanchuk and Gabriella Sabler – 4th Place

World Under 21 Ballroom

Patryk Ploszaj and Anna Kaczmarski – 1st Place

World Under 19 Ballroom

Patryk Ploszaj and Anna Kaczmarski – 1st Place


 

Traveling the world, while doing what you love. #BDSC #Forever

 

IMG_4370

New Jersey State Open

 

New Jersey State Open

Congratulations!!!

New Jersey State Open Results

Dmitry Nikishkin and Olena Shvets -Professional Latin- 1st Place


 

Peter Kaczmarski and Emily Chervinsky

J Silver Ballrom – Walts, Foxtrot, Quickstep – 3rd Place

J Open Silver Ballroom- Walts, Foxtrot, Quickstep – 1st Place

J Silver Latin – Cha cha, Samba, Rumba – 3rd Place

J Open Silver Latin – Cha Cha, Samba, Rumba – 1st Place

J Silver Ballroom – Tango(3rd), Viennese Waltz(1st)

J Open Silver Ballroom –  Tango, Viennese Waltz – 1st Place

J Silver Latin – Jive – 6th Place

J Open Silver Latin –  Jive - 1st Place

 


 

Michael Kaczmarski and Veronica Ludwiszewski

Pre-Teen Silver Ballroom –  Waltz, Foxtrot, Quickstep - 1st Place

Pre-Teen Open Silver Ballroom – Waltz, Foxtrot, Quickstep – 1st Place

Open Silver Latin – Cha Cha, Samba, Rumba – 2nd Place

Silver Ballroom – Tango – 1st Place

Open Silver Ballroom – Tango – 1st Place

Open Silver Latin – Jive – 1st Place

Silver Latin – Jive – 3rd Place

 


Keep up the hard work!

NJ KIds

 

 

 

Constitution State Challenge DanceSport Championship

Congratulations to our competitors at the Constitution State Challenge DanceSport Championships

 

 

IMG_3668

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Open Amateur International Latin

Pasha Stepanchuk and Gabriella Sabler – 1st Place

Ben Lavon and Alona Cheborak - 6th Place

Youth International Latin 5 Dance 

Ariel Milshteyn and Adelina Ishkayeva – 2nd Place

J5 Amateur International Latin 5 Dance

Levy Agaronnik and Simona Vigodeur – 2nd Place


Eric Cousins and  Yaffa Ovsishcher J4

J4 Closed Silver – Cha/Samba/Rumba/Jive -2nd Place

J5 Closed Silver – Cha(1)/Samba(2)/Rumba(1)/Jive(2)

Samuel Dorfman and Anastasia Lepin J2

J2 Closed Bronze Cha/Samba/Rumba/Jive – 1st Place

J2 Open Bronze Cha/Samba/Rumba/Jive -1st Place

Michael Kaczmarski and Veronica Ludwiszewski J4

Open Silver Waltz/Tango/Foxtrot/Quickstep – 1st Place

Closed Silver Waltz/Tango/Foxtrot/Quickstep -2nd Place

Open Silver Cha(1st)/Samba(2)/Rumba(1)/Jive(1)

Closed Silver Cha(4)/Samba(4)/Rumba(4)/Jive(3)

Peter Kaczmarski and Emily Chervinsky J4

Closed Silver Waltz/Tango/Foxtrot/Viennese Waltz/Quickstep -1st Place

Open Silver Waltz/Tango/Foxtrot/Viennese Waltz/Quickstep -1st Place

Closed Silver Cha/Samba/Rumba/Jive – 1st Place

Open Silver Cha/Samba/Rumba/Jive – 1st Place

Freddie Kleynberg and Elizabeth Shapshal J3

Closed Gold Waltz/Tango/Foxtrot/Quickstep – 2nd Place

Closed Silver Waltz/Tango/Foxtrot/Quickstep – 1st Place

Closed Gold Cha/Samba/Rumba/Jive – 4th Place

Closed Silver Cha/Samba/Rumba/Jive – 1st Place

Allan Nozov and Eva Tulchinsky J5

Pre-Championship Latin Cha(Semi)/Samba(Semi)/Rumba(Semi/Jive(4)

Youth Pre-Championship Latin Cha(5)/Samba(5)/Rumba(5)/Jive(4)

Daniel Pechalov and Kristina Pidvirny

J5 Pre-Championship Cha(4)/Samba(4)/Rumba(4)/Jive(2)

Youth Pre-Championship Cha/Samba/Rumba/Jive -2nd Place

Leor Ratner and Jessica Ratner

J5 Pre-Championship Cha/Samba/Rumba/Jive -Semi Final

J4 Pre-Championship Cha/Samba/Rumba/Jive- 1st Place

Andrey Solovyev and Rebecca Korol J3

Open Silver Waltz/Tango/Foxtrot/Quickstep -2nd Place

Closed Silver  Waltz/Tango/Foxtrot/Quickstep – 4th Place

Open Bronze Cha/Samba/Rumba/Jive – 1st Place

Closed Silver Cha(5)/Samba(5)/Rumba(5)/Jive(6)

Mark Stein and Bridget Frenkel

J5 Pre-Championship Latin Cha/Samba/Rumba/Jive – Semi Final

Youth Latin Pre-Championship Cha(Semi)/Samba(Semi)/Rumba(Semi)/Jive(7th)

Haley Yegorov and Ilana Dorfman

J5 Prechampionship Cha(5)/Samba(5)/Rumba(5)/Jive(3)

Youth Pre-Championship Cha(3)/Samba(3)/Rumba(3)/Jive(5)

Haley Yegorov and Shelli Gorokhovsky

Youth Pre-Championship Ballroom Waltz(6)/Tango(4)/Foxtrot(6)/Viennese Waltz(4)/Quickstep(6)

J5 Pre-Championship Ballroom Waltz(/Tango/Foxtrot/Viennese Waltz/Quickstep- 4th Place

 


Every year more and more Brooklyn DanceSport Couples compete at events all over the United’s States. Congratulations!! 

‘More Than a Dance Studio’

Follow us on Facebook, Instagram and Tumbler.

Paragon Open DanceSport Challange

Congratulations to our Competitors!!

Brooklyn DanceSport Club members are constantly being rewarded for their achievements in competition.  This year at the Paragon Open DanceSport Challenge BDSC had 9 couples compete in events throughout the competition. The results are as follows.

Alexey Karaulov and Vlada Semenova

1st – Amateur Latin Championship

Levy Agaronnik and Simona Vigodner

5th- Junior Latin Championship

Samuel Dorfman and Anastasia Lepin

1st – PT1 Bronze Cha, Samba, Rumba, Jive

2nd – PT1 Open Bronze Cha, Jive

3rd – PT1 Open Bronze Samba, Rumba

Freddie Kleynburg and Elizabeth Shapshal

1st – PT2 Silver Waltz, Tango, Foxtrot, Quickstep

1st – PT2 Silver Cha, Samba, Rumba, Jive

1st – PT2 Gold Cha, Samba

2nd – PT2 Gold Waltz, Foxtrot, Rumba

3rd – PT2 Tango, Quickstep, Jive

Emmanuel Malyarovich and Valerie Kominer

4th – Youth Pre-Champ Latin

5th – Junior Pre-Champ Latin

Ariel Milshteyn and Adelina Ishkayeva

5th – Youth Championship Latin

Haley Yegorov and Ilana Dorfman

1st –  Junior Novice Latin

6th – Junior Pre-Champ Latin

Haley Yegorov and Shelli Gorokhovsky

1st – Junior Novice Ballroom

3rd – Youth Novice Ballroom

Andrey Solovyev and Rebecca Korol

1st – PT2 Open Bronze, Waltz, Tango, Foxtrot, Quickstep, Jive

2nd – PT2 Open Bronze Cha, Samba, Rumba

2nd – PT2 Silver Tango

3rd – PT2 Silver Waltz, Foxtrot, Quickstep

4th – PT2 Silver Samba, Jive

5th – PT2 Silver Cha

6th – PT2 Silver Rumba

Improvement is Inevitable at Brooklyn DanceSport Club! Keep up the great work!

‘More than a dance studio’

Paragon Open Congrats

New England DanceSport Championships 2014

Results from last weekends New England DanceSport Championships are in!

Mark Irgang and Sabrina Isakow making their debut on the competition floor. Placing 2nd in the youth pre-champ latin division and 5th in the youth champ latin.

Also congratulations to Sean Lama and Michelle Rabin, who placed 1st in the youth pre-champ latin and 1st in the junior II pre-champ latin.

Keep up the good work!

Brooklyn DanceSport Club

‘More than a studio’

nedsc-1024 blog

2014 Capital DanceSport Challange

Capital Dancesport Championship-1024

Please join us in congratulating our competitors who competed this past weekend at the Captial DanceSport Championships located at the Hilton Alexandria Marks Center in Virginia.

Brooklyn DanceSport Club continues to pave the way for the competitiveness that make competitions such as Capital DanceSport so much fun!

 

Professional Latin

Dmitry Nikishkin and Olena Shvets – 2nd

Amateur Latin

Alexey Karaulov and Vlada Semenova – 1st
Benjamin Lavon and Alona Cheborak – 6th

“Photo of the Week” – Maria Manusova judging the Manhattan Amateur Classic in New York, NY

This week’s “Photo of the Week” featured Maria Manusova observing the competitors during the Manhattan Amateur Classic. It is amazing that Eugene and Maria are not only world class coaches but also world class adjudicators! They judge some of the biggest competitions in the United States.Maria Manusova judging the Manhattan Amateur Classic

Wishing Luck to all Brooklyn DanceSport Club Competitors at the Blackpool Dance Festival!

This year BDSC will be having 5 couples competing at the year’s biggest and most prestigious dance competition, the Blackpool Dance Festival. We the staff at BDSC would like to wish all of these couples the best of luck and we hope that all their hard work and dedication on the practice floor will pay off!

Marat Gimaev and Alina Basyuk will be competing in the Professional Standard event and fighting for a spot in that final, a spot they only missed by a few recalls last year.

Denys Drozdyuk and Antonina Skobina will be competing in the Amateur Latin event. Last year Denys and Antonina won the Rising Star Amateur Latin and will try to match their success of last year’s Blackpool.

Pasha Stepanchuk and Anastasia Danilova have never competed in Blackpool together, but separately have had a lot of success in the competition in the past. They will be competing in the Rising Star Amateur Latin and the Amateur Latin events.

Jason Dai and Patrycja Golak will try to make the last year they’re eligible to dance Under-21 Latin as successful as possible! They will also compete in the Rising Star Amateur Latin event.

Andrei Kazlouski and Asta Sigvaldadottir will be making their competition debut for the first time together at the Blackpool Dance Festival and will be competing in the Professional Latin and Rising-Star Professional Latin events.

All these couples have been working tirelessly at the studio, practicing for hours every single day. We wish all these couples the best of luck and these couples are already lucky to be having Eugene Katsevman and Maria Manusova as a part of their support team!

 

That's it - back to the top of page!