Congratulations to all the BDSC competitors of the 2012 USA Dance National Championships!

to all the competitors of 2012 US DanceSport National Championships!

PASHA STEPANCHUK AND ANASTASIA DANILOVA
AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP LATIN: 2ND

JASON DAI AND PATRYCJA GOLAK
AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP LATIN: 4TH

PATRYK PLOSZAJ AND ANNA KACZMARSKI
JUNIOR 2 CHAMPIONSHIP 10-DANCE: 1ST
JUNIOR 2 CHAMPIONSHIP STANDARD: 1ST
JUNIOR 2 CHAMPIONSHIP LATIN: 1ST

JONATHAN ZAIKA AND HANNA SVERDLOV
JUNIOR 2 CHAMPIONSHIP LATIN: 6TH

ARIEL MILSHTEYN AND ELIZABETH ZELDIN
JUNIOR 2 PRE-CHAMP LATIN: 1ST
JUNIOR 2 CHAMPIONSHIP LATIN: 9TH

STAS PAVLOV AND BEATA POLYAKOVA
YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP 10-DANCE: 3RD
YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP STANDARD: 4TH
YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP LATIN: 7TH

CHRISTIAN YEUNG AND ALEXIS TURKO
YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP 10-DANCE: 4TH
YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP STANDARD: 11TH
YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP LATIN: 9TH

RYAN RAFFLOER AND SHELBY JOY COLE
YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP 10-DANCE: 6TH
YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP LATIN: 13TH
YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP STANDARD: 12TH

MICHAEL PLATT AND SIMONA VIGODNER
JUNIOR 2 NOVICE LATIN: 8TH

DMITRY NIKISHKIN AND OLENA SHVETS
AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP LATIN: 11TH

BENJAMIN LAVON AND ALEXANDRA SCHERIAU
AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP LATIN: 19TH

LEOR RATNER AND JESSICA RATNER
JUNIOR 1 SILVER LATIN: 4TH
JUNIOR 1 GOLD LATIN: 13TH

DILLON VANDERBEEK AND MICHELLE WANG
JUNIOR 2 NOVICE LATIN: 8TH
JUNIOR 2 PRE-CHAMP LATIN: 15TH

BENJAMIN SWIATKOWSKI AND ANNA BARTNICKI
JUNIOR 1 GOLD LATIN: 4TH
JUNIOR 1 NOVICE STANDARD: 2ND
JUNIOR 1 NOVICE LATIN: 8TH

HALEY YEGOROV AND MILANA KOGAN
JUNIOR 1 BRONZE LATIN: 8TH
JUNIOR 1 SILVER LATIN: 17TH

ALEX LUKASIK AND KONWALIA OWCZARZ
JUNIOR 1 GOLD LATIN: 1ST
JUNIOR 1 NOVICE LATIN: 6TH
JUNIOR 1 NOVICE STANDARD: 1ST
JUNIOR 1 PRE-CHAMP STANDARD: 3RD

LARRY TOKAR AND JULIANA HOFF
YOUTH PRE-CHAMP LATIN: 3rd
YOUTH PRE-CHAMP STANDARD: 7TH
YOUTH NOVICE STANDARD: 3RD
YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP LATIN: 16TH

JOSHUA PUKIN AND DANIELLE MALPA
JUNIOR 1 NOVICE LATIN: 10TH
JUNIOR 1 NOVICE STANDARD: 11TH
JUNIOR 1 GOLD LATIN: 14TH
JUNIOR 1 GOLD STANDARD: 8TH

GUY PLATT AND VICTORIA MROZ
AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP LATIN: 18TH

TIMOFEY RYBOLOVLEV AND DANIELLA PEVZNER
JUNIOR 2 NOVICE LATIN: 3RD
JUNIOR 2 GOLD LATIN: 5TH

DANIEL PECHALOV AND KRISTINA PIDVIRNY
JUNIOR 1 SILVER LATIN: 7TH
JUNIOR 2 SILVER LATIN: 9TH

MARK IRGANG AND MIA CARDILLO
JUNIOR 2 NOVICE LATIN: 12TH
JUNIOR 2 PRE-CHAMP LATIN: 17TH

ILAN GOLDBERG AND BRIANA ISAKOW
PRE-TEEN 1 BRONZE LATIN: 6TH
PRE-TEEN 1 SILVER LATIN: 11TH

DANIEL GOLDBERG AND MICHELLE STEPANKOFF
PRE-TEEN 2 GOLD LATIN: 9TH
PRE-TEEN 2 SILVER LATIN: 12TH

LEVI AGARONNIK AND SABRINA ISAKOW
JUNIOR 1 NOVICE LATIN: 3RD
JUNIOR 1 PRE-CHAMP LATIN: 5TH

DANIEL FAYNBLUT AND MARLENE ARTOV
YOUTH NOVICE LATIN: 7TH
YOUTH NOVICE STANDARD: 4TH

PATRYK KUBISZEWSKI AND SAMANTA FILIP
YOUTH PRE-CHAMP STANDARD: 3RD
YOUTH NOVICE LATIN: 11TH
YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP 10-DANCE: 19TH
YOUTH PRE-CHAMP LATIN: 21ST

 

Post a comment

 
That's it - back to the top of page!