Kings Ball Dancesport Competition 2016

 Congratulations to all who competed that the 2016 Kings Ball!! RESULTS:   Marat Gimaev and Alina Basyuk Professional Ballroom-1st Place   Egor Bezukiadnikov and Sandra Spernacka Professional Ballroom-SF   Kevin Filipczak and Danielle Malpa AC-JR2 Latin-2nd Place   Michael Kaczmarski and Veronica Ludwiszewski AC-JR1 Novice Ballroom-4th AC-JR1 Pre-Champ Ballroom-3rd(R11) AC-JR1 Open Gold-PD(2nd); J(2nd); C(1st); S(2nd); R(2nd) AC-J1 Closed Gold-2nd   …

2016 Nyemchek

Congratulations to all the BDSC competitors at the 2016 Nyemcheks Junior All Star Dancesport Championships!   Results:   Nastya Danilova and Khloe Burovskiy AC-LSI Newcomer : C-3RD; S-5th; R-2nd; J -3rd AC-LS2 Newcomer : S-4th; R-5th AC-LS2 Newcomer : W-3rd AC-LS1 Newcomer : W-1st   Patrycja Golak and Miya Kostanyan AC-LS2 Pre-Bronze : C-1st; S-2nd; J-4th AC-LS2 Closed Bronze : …

2016 Latin AMERICAN Dance Camp

What do top Latin AMERICAN Dance Luminaries think about dancing today?! Discover this November 8th+9th 2016! Guest Lecturers: Elena Kryuchkova, Tony Meredith and Sam Sodano have all the secrets Group Class Hours 10AM – 1PM Lecture Topics Sam Sodano : Values and Principles in Latin American Dancing Tony Meredith : Creating Authentic Patterns and Choreographies Elena Kryuchkova : The Role of the …

BDSC at the 2016 Paragon Open

Congratulations to all Paragon Open 2016 competitors!!!     Results: Richard Berenchtein and Judy Rokov AC-JR2 Open Gold C-1st S-1st R-1st PD-1st J-1st AC-JR2 Closed Gold Latin (C/S/R/J)-1st   Nazariy Blagyy and Marketa AC-A Paragon Open Latin Championship (C/S/R/P/J)-SemiFinal   Jason Chao Dai with Elizaveta Pertsova Professional Rising Star Latin (C/S/R/P/J)-5th Professional Open International Latin (C/S/R/P/J)-SemiFinal   Samuel Nicholas Dorfman …

International DanceSport Championships

Congratulations to all the BDSC members and instructors that competed at the International DanceSport Championships Results:   *****SPECIAL CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR PROFESSIONAL BALLROOM FINALISTS******** Marat Gimaev and Alina Basyuk –  6th Place!!   Rising Star Pro Latin Nikita Malakhov and Nadia Vlasova – 4th Place Artur Tarnavskyy and Anastasia Danilova – 8th Place Jake Davies and Alyona Kalinina – 12th …

Embassy Ballroom 2016

Congratulations to all the BDSC competitors at the 2016 Embassy Ball Results: Professional Ballroom: Marat Gimaev and Alina Basyuk- 3rd Place   Amateur Latin: Pasha Stepanchuk and Gabriella Sabler  – 5th Place   Under 21 Latin: Nazariy Blagyy and Marketa Vlckova – 1st Place\   Under 21 Ballroom: Eric Linder and Rickie Taylor – 2nd Place   Youth Latin: Eric Linder …

2016 Capital DanceSport Championships

Congratulations to all the BDSC Competitors who danced the 2016 Capital DanceSport Championships Results: Professional Latin:   Artur Tarnavskyy and Anastasia Danilova – 1st Place   Dmitry Nikishkin and Olena Shvets-Nikishkin – 2nd Place   Hayk Balasanyan and Emilia Poghosyan – 4th Place   Jake Davies and Alyona Kalinina – 6th Place   Amateur Latin:   Pasha Stepanchuk and Gabriella …

2016-2017 Season and Schedule Changes

Please note the studio will be closed the 8th, 9th and 10th of September. The 2016-2017 dance season is almost here. Beginning on Labor Day Monday! September 5th! Join #BDSC and find out what its like to live the #BkDanceLife!