2017 New York Dance Festival

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL THE BDSC COMPETITORS LAST WEEKEND AT THE 2017 NYDF RESULTS: Amirova Rivas/Artur Tarnavskyy L-PT1 Full Silver Cha Cha Final – 2nd Place L-PT1 Full Silver Samba Final – 2nd Place L-PT1 Full Silver Rumba Final – 2nd Place L-PT1 Full Silver Paso Doble Final – 1st Place L-PT1 Full Silver Jive Final – 2nd Place   Peter …

Snow Delay for Hours and Operation

EVERYONE PLEASE CHECK OUR FACEBOOK AND BLOG FOR ANNOUNCEMENTS REGARDING DELAYED OR CANCELLED CLASSES DUE TO PENDING WEATHER CONDITIONS. PLEASE CALL THE FRONT DESK TO CONFIRM YOUR CLASSES.

Announcements for February

ANNOUNCMENTS STANDARD SCHEDULE FOR FEBRUARY 2017 FEB 1ST, 8TH, 15TH PLEASE NOTE: There will be no regular classes Mon Feb 20th – Wed Feb 22nd due to the 2017 NYDF Dance Camp

2017 Golden Star Dancesport Championships

  Congratulations to all the BDSC competitors who danced at this years #GoldenStar! Results:   Artur Tarnavskyy and Alexis Amirova Rivas Bronze Latin – Cha(1) Samba(1) Rumba(1) Paso(1) Jive(1) Silver Latin – Cha(1) Samba(1) Rumba(1) Paso(1) Jive(1)   Richard Beronchtein and Judy Rakov Closed Gold Int Latin – Cha(1) Samba(1) Rumba(1) Paso(1) Jive(1) Closed Gold Int Latin 4 Dance – …

2017 Boston Dancesport Cup

Results: Ariel Milshteyn and Simona Vigodner 4th Place youth Latin 2nd Place Under21   Kevin Filipkzac and Danielle Malpa 2nd Place j2 Champ Latin   Tony Cooperman and Rickie Taylor 1st place Under21 Latin 2nd Place Under21 Ballroom   Alexander Sarkisian and Valeriya Bronnikova 1st Place J1 Pre-champ Latin 2nd Place j1 Champ Latin  

Studio Closed December 31st, 2016

Attention Please!   The Studio will be CLOSED on December 31, 2016 to celebrate the beginning of the NEW YEAR!       HAPPY HOLIDAYS TO EVERYONE!

Kings Ball Dancesport Competition 2016

 Congratulations to all who competed that the 2016 Kings Ball!! RESULTS:   Marat Gimaev and Alina Basyuk Professional Ballroom-1st Place   Egor Bezukiadnikov and Sandra Spernacka Professional Ballroom-SF   Kevin Filipczak and Danielle Malpa AC-JR2 Latin-2nd Place   Michael Kaczmarski and Veronica Ludwiszewski AC-JR1 Novice Ballroom-4th AC-JR1 Pre-Champ Ballroom-3rd(R11) AC-JR1 Open Gold-PD(2nd); J(2nd); C(1st); S(2nd); R(2nd) AC-J1 Closed Gold-2nd   …

2016 Nyemchek

Congratulations to all the BDSC competitors at the 2016 Nyemcheks Junior All Star Dancesport Championships!   Results:   Nastya Danilova and Khloe Burovskiy AC-LSI Newcomer : C-3RD; S-5th; R-2nd; J -3rd AC-LS2 Newcomer : S-4th; R-5th AC-LS2 Newcomer : W-3rd AC-LS1 Newcomer : W-1st   Patrycja Golak and Miya Kostanyan AC-LS2 Pre-Bronze : C-1st; S-2nd; J-4th AC-LS2 Closed Bronze : …