2017 Ohio Star Ball

RESULTS: Tony Cooperman and Rickie Taylor Amateur 10 Dance – 1st Place Under 21 10 Dance – 1st Place Under 21 Ballroom – 2nd Place Under 21 Latin – 2nd Place Amateur Ballroom – 5th Place Amateur Latin – 4th Place   Kevin Filipczak and Danielle Malpa Under 21 Latin – 3rd Place Junior Am 5 Dance – 6th Place …

2017 Nyemcheks Dancesport Championships

  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE #BDSC COMPETITORS WHO DANCED AT THE NYEMCHEKS JUNIOR ALL STAR DANCESPORT CHAMPIONSHIPS   RESULTS: Richard Berenchtein / Judy Rakov AC-J5 Pre-Championship Cha Cha – 4th AC-J5 Pre-Championship Rumba – 4th AC-J5 Pre-Championship Samba – 4th AC-J5 Pre-Championship Jive – 3rd AC-J5 Pre-Championship Paso Doble – 2nd AC-J5 Open Amateur Cha Cha – 2nd AC-J5 Open Amateur …

2017 Paragon Open Dancesport Championships

2017 PARAGON OPEN DANCESPORT CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULTS Artur Tarnavskyy / Anastasiya Danilova Professional International Latin Championship (C/S/R/P/J) – 3rd Place Kevin Filipczak / Danielle Malpa AC-U21 Paragon Open International Latin Championship (C/S/R/P/J) – 4th Place AC-Y Paragon Open International Latin Championship (C/S/R/P/J) – 7th Place Peter Kaczmarski / Emily Chervinskiy AC-JR2 Pre-Champ International Ballroom (W/T/F/Q) – 1st Place AC-JR2 Pre-Champ International …

  CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL OUR COMPETITORS AT THE CONSTITUTION STATE DANCESPORT CHAMPIONSHIP! RESULTS: Iman Zhylkaidar / Chanel Alexander AC-PT2 Junior Closed 5-Dance International Latin (C/S/R/P/J) – 7th Place AC-PT1 Junior Closed 5-Dance International Latin (C/S/R/P/J) – 4th Place   Peter Kaczmarski / Emily Chervinskiy AC-Y Junior Pre-Championship International Ballroom (W/T/F/Q) – 1st Place AC-J2 Junior Pre-Championship International Ballroom (W/T/F/Q) – …

Empire Dancesport Championships

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL THE BDSC COMPETITORS WHO DANCED AT THIS YEARS EMPIRE DANCESPORT CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULTS:   Cabbad, Paul/Tamburello, Simona Pre Bronze J2 – C(4) S(3) R(3) J(2) Pre Bronze PTC- C(1) S(1) R(1) J(2)   Cooperman, Tony/Taylor, Rickie Under 21 Am. Latin: 1st Place Under 21 Am. Ballroom: 2nd Place Open Am. Latin: Semi Open Am. Ballroom: 5th Place   …

MANHATTAN DANCESPORT CHAMPIONSHIPS

Congratulations to all the couples who dance this years Manhattan Dancesport Championships!   RESULTS:   Andrey Besedin & Amanda Herschaft Amateur Latin Championship – Semi Final   Paul Cabbad & Simona Tamburello PT1 Pre-Bronze C(5) S(6) R(5) J(Semi) PT2 Pre-Bronze C(2) S(2) R(2) J(3)   Tony Cooperman & Rickie Taylor Under 21 Amateur Ballroom Championship – 3rd Place Under 21 …

Happy 4th of July!

Happy 4th of July from Brooklyn Dancesport Club! Please note the studio will be closed on Tuesday July 4th for the Holiday! Thank You!

Yankee Classic Dancesport Championships 2017

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL THE BDSC COMPETITORS AT THE YANKEE CLASSIC DANCESPORT CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULTS: Professional Rhythm: Dmitry Nikishkin and Olena Shvets Nikishkin – 1st Place   Professional Latin: Nikita Malakhov and Nadia Vlasova – 3rd Place Artur Tarnavskyy and Anastasia Danilova – 4th Place Dmitry Nikishkin and Olena Shvets Nikishkin – 5th Place   Under 21 Latin Ariel Milshteyn and Simona …

Summer Sizzler 2017

  CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL THE #BDSC COMPETITORS AT THE 2017 NJ DANCESPORT CLASSIC SUMMER SIZZLER!     RESULTS: Iman Zhylkaidar & Chanel Alexander 4th Place Pre-Teen II Gold Latin   Nikita Vasilenko & Konstancja Dysko 1st Place Pre-Teen 1 Silve Jive 1st Place Pre-Teen 1 Silver Latin 4th Place Pre-Teen 1 Bronze Cha and Rumba 1st Place Pre-Teen 1 Bronze …

2017 American Star Ball

Congratulations to all our competitors at the 2017 American Star Ball! RESULTS: Iman Zhylkaidar/Chanel Alexander AC-PT1 Closed Silver International – Cha 9/10th, Samba 6th, Rumba 9th, Jive 7th/8th AC-PT1 Closed Gold International – Cha 2nd AC-PT2 Open Silver International – Paso 1st AC-PT1 Amateur Pre Teen Closed Latin Championship (CC/S/R/PD/J) – 8th   Tony Cooperman/Alexis Amirova Rivas AC-LPT1 Closed Silver …