Empire Dance Championships 2018

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL THE COMPETITORS AT THE 2018 EMPIRE DANCE CHAMPIONSHIPS Kevin Filipczak & Danielle Malpa 4th AC-Y Youth Open Int’l Latin Champ. Nick Kuznetsov & Denisse Grijuc 1st AC-J2 Pre-Champ 4-Dance Int’l Ballroom 4th AC-J2 Champ. 5-Dance Int’l Ballroom 1st AC-J2 Pre-Champ 4-Dance Int’l Latin 6th AC-J2 Championship 5-Dance Int’l Latin Dan Malov & Steph Noon 2nd AC- Adult …

2018 Manhattan Dance Championships

  CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL THE BDSC MEMBERS WHO COMPETED AT THE 2018 MANHATTAN DANCE CHAMPIONSHIPS! RESULTS:   Chanel Alexander SOLO AC-SP1 Int Gold C(1st) S(1st) R(1st) J(1st) AC-SP1 Int Gold C(1st) S(1st) R(1st) J(1st)   Kevin Filipczak and Haley Huges AC- MJ2 Pre-Champ 4 Dance Latin – 1st Place AC- MJ2 Pre-Champ 5 Dance Latin – 1st Place   Kevin …

American Star Ball Results

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL THE COMPETITORS WHO DANCED LAST WEEKEND IN ATLANTIC CITY. THE AMERICAN STAR BALL WAS A GREAT EVENT AND YOU ALL MADE US VERY PROUD! Chanel Alexander 1st place A-PT1 Closed Gold Int. Cha Cha 1st place A-PT1 Closed Gold Int. Samba 1st place A-PT1 Closed Gold Int. Rumba 1st place A-PT1 Closed Gold Int. Jive 1st place …

2018 Dance Passion Ball

  CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL THE BDSC COMPETITORS WHO DANCED AT THE 2018 DANCE PASSION BALL   Ariel Milshteyn & Abigail Palatnikova   1            LPT1 Open Bronze Cha-Cha, Samba, Rumba 2            LPT1 Open Bronze Jive 1            LPT1 Silver Cha Cha, Samba, Rumba, Jive   Ariel Milshteyn & Daniela Khaham   4    …

Tri-State Dancesport Championships

  Congratulations to all the BDSC competitors who competed this weekend at the TriState Dancesport Championships   Brian Batyn and Anastasia Kostenko   Place            Event 6                    PT1 Newcomer Int’l Cha-Cha 3                    PT1 Newcomer Int’l Samba 7                    PT1 Newcomer Int’l Rumba 3                    PT1 Newcomer Int’l Jive Semifinal    PT1 Pre-Bronze Int’l Cha-Cha Semifinal    PT1 Pre-Bronze Int’l Samba 4                    PT1 Pre-Bronze Int’l Rumba …

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR BDSC COMPETITORS AT THE GOLDEN STAR DANCESPORT CHAMPIONSHIPS

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR BDSC COMPETITORS AT THE GOLDEN STAR DANCESPORT CHAMPIONSHIPS     Amirova-Rivas, Alexis/Ploszaj, Patryk 1st       Closed Silver International Viennese Waltz 1st       L-MPT1 Closed Silver International Waltz 1st       L-MPT1 Closed Silver International Tango 1st       L-MPT1 Closed Silver Quickstep 1st       L-MPT1 Closed Silver International Foxtrot   Amirova-Rivas, Alexis/Stepanchuk, Pasha 1st       L-MPT1 Closed Silver International Cha Cha 1st       L-MPT1 Closed Silver …

2017 Kings Ball Dancesport Competition

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR BDSC COUPLES WHO DANCED THIS WEEKEND AT THE 2017 KINGS BALL DANCESPORT COMPETITION! RESULTS: Richard Berenchtein and Judy Rakov AR-JR2 Noce Paso Doble – 1st Place AR-JR2 Novice Jive – 2nd Place AR-JR2 Pre-Champ Paso Doble – 1s Place   Paul Cabbad and Simona Tamburello AC-PT1 Bronze Cha-Cha – 5th Place AC-PT1 Bronze Samba – Semifinalist AC-PT2 …

BALLROOM CAMP

THANK YOU, THANK YOU, THANK YOU To everyone who attended our 2017 Ballroom Camp with guest coach Paul Holmes! Enjoy some photo from the event!  

2017 Ohio Star Ball

RESULTS: Tony Cooperman and Rickie Taylor Amateur 10 Dance – 1st Place Under 21 10 Dance – 1st Place Under 21 Ballroom – 2nd Place Under 21 Latin – 2nd Place Amateur Ballroom – 5th Place Amateur Latin – 4th Place   Kevin Filipczak and Danielle Malpa Under 21 Latin – 3rd Place Junior Am 5 Dance – 6th Place …

2017 Nyemcheks Dancesport Championships

  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE #BDSC COMPETITORS WHO DANCED AT THE NYEMCHEKS JUNIOR ALL STAR DANCESPORT CHAMPIONSHIPS   RESULTS: Richard Berenchtein / Judy Rakov AC-J5 Pre-Championship Cha Cha – 4th AC-J5 Pre-Championship Rumba – 4th AC-J5 Pre-Championship Samba – 4th AC-J5 Pre-Championship Jive – 3rd AC-J5 Pre-Championship Paso Doble – 2nd AC-J5 Open Amateur Cha Cha – 2nd AC-J5 Open Amateur …