2019 Tri-State Dancesport Championships

Congratulations to all the BDSC Competitors at this years competition!

Samuel Nicholas Dorfman and Avita Rakov

1st      JR1 Pre-Champ 4-Dance Int Ballroom (W/T/F/Q)

1st      JR1 Pre-Champ Int Ballroom (VW)

4th     JR1 TSDSC Int. Ballroom Open Champ.

1st      JR1 Pre-Champ 4-Dance Int Latin (C/S/R/J)

1st      JR1 Pre-Champ Int Latin 

2nd     JR1 TSDSC Int. Latin Open Champ.

Kevin Filipczak and Haley Hughes

1st      LJR Open Latin Multi-Dance (C/S/R/P/J)

1st      LY Open Latin Multi-Dance (C/S/R/P/J)

Kevin Filipczak and Danielle Malpa

3rd     Y TSDSC Int. Latin Open Champ.

3rd     Under 21 Open Int. Latin Champ.

Eric Frenkel and Briana Isakow

5th     JR2 Pre-Champ 4-Dance Int Latin

4th     JR2 Pre-Champ Int Latin 

Leonardo Heyman and Miya Kostanyan

5th     PT2 TSDSC Int. Ballroom Closed Champ.

5th     PT2 TSDSC Int. Latin Closed Champ.*

Sam Kozachkov and Abigail Reznik

2nd     PT1 Newcomer Int’l Cha Cha

1st      PT1 Newcomer Int’l Samba

1st      PT1 Newcomer Int’l Rumba

1st      PT1 Newcomer Int’l Jive

2nd     PT2 Newcomer Int’l Cha Cha 

2nd     PT2 Newcomer Int’l Samba

2nd     PT2 Newcomer Int’l Rumba

2nd     PT2 Newcomer Int’l Jive

3rd     PT1 Pre-Bronze Int’l Samba 

6th     PT1 Pre-Bronze Int’l Jive 

Nick Kuznetsov and Denise Grijuc

2nd     JR2 Novice 3-Dance Int Ballroom (W/F/Q)

1st      JR2 Novice Int Ballroom (T)

1st      JR2 Novice Int Ballroom (VW) 

6th     JR2 Pre-Champ 4-Dance Int Ballroom (W/T/F/Q) 

5th     JR2 Pre-Champ Int Ballroom (VW) 

1st      JR2 Novice 3-Dance Int Latin (C/S/R)

1st      JR2 Novice Int Latin (P)

1st      JR2 Novice Int Latin (J)

3rd     JR2 Pre-Champ 4-Dance Int Latin (C/S/R/J) 

3rd     JR2 Pre-Champ Int Latin (P)

Ariel Milshteyn and Abigail Palatnikova

2nd     LPT1 Silver Int’l Cha Cha

2nd     LPT1 Silver Int’l Samba

2nd     LPT1 Silver Int’l Rumba

1st      LPT1 Silver Int’l Paso Doble

1st      LPT1 Silver Int’l Jive

Ariel Milshteyn and Katrina Wei

2nd     LPT Closed Gold Latin Multi-Dance (C/S/R/P/J)

Dmitry Nikishkin and Olena Shvets-Nikishkin

2nd     Open Prof. Rhythm (C/R/SW/B/M)

Ivan Pudov and Alexandra Moisa

2nd     JR1 Silver Int’l Ballroom

1st      JR2 Silver Int’l Ballroom 

3rd     JR1 Silver Int’l Cha Cha

2nd     JR1 Silver Int’l Samba

5th     JR1 Silver Int’l Rumba

1st      JR1 Silver Int’l Paso Doble                                        

2nd     JR1 Silver Int’l Jive

2nd     JR2 Silver Int’l Cha Cha

2nd     JR2 Silver Int’l Samba

1st      JR2 Silver Int’l Rumba

1st      JR2 Silver Int’l Paso Doble

1st      JR2 Silver Int’l Jive 

Alec Shafran and Nicole Nikolaev

1st      Y Open Gold Int’l Ballroom                                     

1st      Y Open Gold Int’l Cha Cha

1st      Y Open Gold Int’l Samba

2nd     Y Open Gold Int’l Rumba

1st      Y Open Gold Int’l Paso Doble 

1st      Y Open Gold Int’l Jive 

3rd     JR2 Novice 3-Dance Int Ballroom

3rd     JR2 Novice Int Ballroom (T)

3rd     JR2 Novice Int Ballroom (VW)

3rd     JR2 Novice Int Latin (P) 

Michael Shalman and Alexandra Usenko

3rd     JR2 Novice Int Latin (J)

2nd     PT1 Newcomer Int’l Waltz

2nd     PT1 Newcomer Int’l Tango

2nd     PT1 Newcomer Int’l Quickstep

2nd     PT2 Newcomer Int’l Waltz

2nd     PT2 Newcomer Int’l Tango

2nd     PT2 Newcomer Int’l Quickstep

2nd     PT1 Pre-Bronze Int’l Jive

6th     PT1 Bronze Int’l Samba

4th     PT1 Bronze Int’l Rumba                                             

6th     PT1 Bronze Int’l Jive

Andrey Solovyev and Rebecca Korol

4th     JR2 Novice 3-Dance Int Ballroom (W/F/Q)

4th     JR2 Novice Int Ballroom (T) 

2nd     JR2 Novice Int Ballroom (VW)

6th     JR2 Pre-Champ Int Ballroom (VW)

2nd     JR2 Novice Int Latin (P)

2nd     JR2 Novice Int Latin (J)

Pasha Stepanchuk and Michelle Kurbanov

1st      LPT2 Pre-Silver Int’l Cha Cha

1st      LPT2 Pre-Silver Int’l Samba 

1st      LPT2 Pre-Silver Int’l Rumba                                        

1st      LPT2 Pre-Silver Int’l Jive 

1st      LPT2 Silver Int’l Cha Cha

1st      LPT2 Silver Int’l Samba

1st      LPT2 Silver Int’l Rumba

2nd     LPT2 Silver Int’l Jive

Pasha Stepanchuk and Michelle Rabinovich

1st      LJ2 Novice Int’l Cha Cha

2nd     LJ2 Novice Int’l Samba

2nd     LJ2 Novice Int’l Rumba

2nd     LJ2 Novice Int’l Jive 

2nd     LY Novice Int’l Cha Cha                                            

2nd     LY Novice Int’l Samba

2nd     LY Novice Int’l Rumba

1st      LY Novice Int’l Jive

Pasha Stepanchuk and Isabelle Ross

1st      LPT1 Pre-Silver Int’l Cha Cha

1st      LPT1 Pre-Silver Int’l Samba

1st      LPT1 Pre-Silver Int’l Rumba

1st      LPT1 Pre-Silver Int’l Jive

4th     LPT1 Silver Int’l Cha Cha

4th     LPT1 Silver Int’l Samba

4th     LPT1 Silver Int’l Rumba

4th     LPT1 Silver Int’l Jive 

Pasha Stepanchuk and Gabrielles Sabler

1st      A TSDSC Open Int. Latin Champ. (C/S/R/P/J)

Pasha Stepanchuk and Victoria Ubones

1st      LPT1 Newcomer Int’l Cha Cha

1st      LPT1 Newcomer Int’l Samba

1st      LPT1 Newcomer Int’l Rumba 

2nd     LPT1 Newcomer Int’l Jive                                           

Artur Tarnavskyy and Anastasia Danilova

3rd     Open Prof. Latin (C/S/R/P/J)

Julian Teplitsky and Talley Grabler

2nd     PT1 Pre-Bronze Int’l Waltz

2nd     PT1 Pre-Bronze Int’l Tango

2nd     PT1 Pre-Bronze Int’l Quickstep

3rd     PT2 Pre-Bronze Int’l Waltz

3rd     PT2 Pre-Bronze Int’l Tango

3rd     PT2 Pre-Bronze Int’l Quickstep

2nd     PT1 Pre-Bronze Int’l Cha Cha

7th     PT1 Pre-Bronze Int’l Samba

6th     PT1 Pre-Bronze Int’l Rumba

1st      PT1 Pre-Bronze Int’l Paso Doble

3rd     PT1 Bronze Int’l Cha Cha

5th     PT1 Bronze Int’l Samba                                             

1st      PT1 Bronze Int’l Paso Doble

4th     PT1 Bronze Int’l Jive

Alec Zhiwei Zhang and Zhuoshi Xie

3rd     AC-A TSDSC Open Int. Ballroom Champ. (W/T/VW/F/Q)

Pasha Stepanchuk and Renee Gormakh 

1st      LJ1 Open Bronze Int’l Latin

1st      LJ1 Bronze Int’l Latin      

Pasha Stepanchuk and Sophie Gormakh 

4th     LPT1 Pre-Bronze Int’l Cha Cha

5th     LPT1 Pre-Bronze Int’l Samba

3rd     LPT1 Pre-Bronze Int’l Rumba

3rd     LPT1 Pre-Bronze Int’l Jive

6th     LPT1 Bronze Int’l Cha Cha

7th     LPT1 Bronze Int’l Samba

6th     LPT1 Bronze Int’l Rumba

6th     LPT1 Bronze Int’l Jive

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *