2018 Paragon Open Dancesport Championships

 

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL OUR MEMEBERS

 

 

Brian Batyn and Anastasia Kostenko

PT2 Pre-Bronze Int Latin – C(4) S(4) R(4) J(5)

PT2 Bronze Int Latin – C(5) S(5) J(6)

 

Richard Berenchtein and Judy Rakov

JR2 Pre-Champ 4-Dance Int Latin Paso Doble – 6th Place

 

Samuel Dorfman and Avita Rakov

JR1 Pre-Champ 4 Dance Int Ballroom – 1st Place

JR1 Pre-ChampInt Ballroom VW – 1st Place

JR1 Paragon Open Int Ballroom Champ – 4th Place

JR1 Pre-Champ 4 Dance Int Latin – 3rd Place

JR1 Pre-Champ 4 Dance Int Paso – 1st Place

JR1 Paragon Open Int Latin Champ – 5th Place

 

Christopher Dubovici and Brianna Dubovici

PT2 Newcomer In Latin – C(4) S(2) R(3) J(3)

Pre-Bronze Int Latin – C(6) S(7) R(5) J(7)

 

Tarik Fayad and Gabriella Sabler

MGA1 Int Silver Int Latin – 1st Place

MGA1 Int Full Silver Int Latin – 1st Place

MGA1 Int Pre-Gold Int Latin- 1st Place

MGA1 Int Closed Silver Latin Champ – 1st Place

 

Kevin Filipczak and Haley Hughes

LJ2 Pre-Champ Int Latin – 1st Place

LJ2 Champ Int Latin – C(2) S(2) R(2) PD(1) J(1)

 

Kevin Filipczak and Danielle Malpa

AC-Y Paragon Open Int Latin Champ – 6th Place

AC-U21 Paragon Open Int Latin Champ – 3rd Place

 

Leonardo Heyman and Miya Kostanyan

PT1 Closed Gold 4 Dance Int Latin – 2nd Place

PT1 Paragon Open Int Latin Champ – 1st Place

 

Freddie Kleynburg and Savanna Filip

AC-Y Pre-Champ 4 Dance Int Latin – 5th Place

AC-Y Pre Champ Int Latin Paso – 2nd Place

 

Alfred Liu and Lai Chu Chu Wei

PT2 Pre-Gold Int Latin – 1st Place

PT2 Gold Int Latin – C(6) S(6) R(5) PD(6) J(7)

PT2 Closed Gold 4 Dance Int Latin – 5th Place

 

Matthew Ludwiszewski and Mia Kalika

PT1 Bronze Int Ballroom – 2nd Place

PT1 Pre-Silver Int Ballroom – 1st Place

PT1 Pre-Silver Int Latin – C(1) S(2) R(4)

PT 1 Silver Int Latin – C(3) R(3) J(3)

 

Dan Malov and Stephanie Noon

Amateur Int Ballroom – 1st Place

Paragon Open Amateur Best of the Best Final – 1st Place

 

Ariel Milshteyn and Sabrina Aleksandrovich

LPT1 Pre-Bronze Int Latin – C(4) S(5) R(6) J(5)

LPT1 Bronze Int Latin – C(6) S(6) R(5) J(Semi)

 

Ariel Milshteyn and Milana Radinovsky

LJ1 Open Silver Int Latin – C(1) S(1) R(1) PD(1) J(1)

 

Ariel Milshteyn and Alexandra Vasilenko

LJ1 Gold Int Latin – C(3) S(3) R(3) PD(1) J(1)

 

Dmitry Nikishkin and Olena Shvets-Nikishkin

Open Professional Rhythm – 1st Place

 

Allan Nosov and Michelle Rabinovich

U21 Pre-Champ 4 Dance Int Ballroom – 1st Place

U21 Pre Champ Int Ballroom VW – 1st Place

 

Ivan Pudov and Alexandra Moisa

JR1 Pre-Silver Int Ballroom – W(1) T(1) F(1) VW(1) Q(1)

JR1 Silver Int Ballroom- W(2) T(3) F(1) VW(2) Q(2)

JR1 Open Bronze Int Latin – 1st Place all dances but C(2)

JR1 Silver Int Latin – C(5) S(3) R(4) PD(2) J(4)

 

Alec Shafran and Nicole Nikolaev

JR2 Open Showdance – 1st Place

JR2 Novice 3 Dance Int Ballroom – 4th Place

JR2 Novice Int VW – 2nd Place

JR2 Novice Int T – 2nd Place

JR2 Pre-Champ Int VW – 5th Place

JR2 Novice 3 Dance Int Latin – 4th Place

JR2 Novice Int Paso – 2nd Place

JR2 Novice Int Jive –2nd Place

 

Jeffrey Shishkin & Illiana Rakhamim

PT2 Bronze Int’l S(4) R(6) J(3) PD(2)

PT2 Pre-Bronze Int’l C(3) S(3) R(3) J(4)

 

Pasha Stepanchuk & Chanel Alexander

Gold Int’l C(2) S(2) R(2) J(2) PD(2)

LPT1 Open Gold Int’l C(1) S(1) R(1) J(1) PD(1)

 

Pasha Stepanchuk & Emma Ifraimoff

AC-LJ2 Gold Int’l C(1) S(1) R(1) J(1) PD(1)

AC-LJ2 Pre-Gold Int’l C(1) S(1) R(1) J(1) PD(1)

 

Pasha Stepanchuk & Sasha Karasik

LJ2 Pre-Silver Int’l C(1) S(1) R(1) J(1)

LJ2 Silver Int’l Cha Cha C(1) S(1) R(1) J(1)

 

Pasha Stepanchuk & Julia Markovich

LJ1 Pre-Champ Int’l C(1) s(1) R(1) J(1) PD (1)

 

Pasha Stepanchuk & Isabelle Ross

LPT1 Silver Int’l C(5) S(semi) R(6) J(6)

LPT1 Pre-Silver Int’l C(2) S(2) R(2) J(3)

 

Pasha Stepanchuk & Eveline Simkhovich

LPT2 Bronze Int’l C(4) S(2) R(2) J(5)

 

Pasha Stepanchuk & Gabrielle Sabler

AC-A Paragon Open International Latin Champ. – 2nd place

 

Artur Tarnavskyy & Anastasia Danilova

Open Professional Latin – 4th place

 

Nikita Vasilenko & Abigail Palatnikova

AC-PT1 Open Bronze Int’l C(1) S(2) R(1) J(1)

AC-PT1 Silver Int’l C(1) S(2) R(1) J(4)

PT1 Closed Silver 4-Dance Int Latin 1ST place

 

Alec Zhiwei Zhang & Zhoushi Xie

AC-A Paragon Open International Ballroom Champ – 3rd place

AC- Paragon Open Amateur Best of the Best 6th place

 

Adam Zhukovsky & Daniela Khaham

AC-PT2 Open Bronze Int Latin – C(semi) S(3) R(5) J(4)

AC-PT2 Bronze Int Latin – C(6th)

 

Marc Zhadan and Konwalia Owczarz

U21 Paragon open Int Latin – Semi Final

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *