Tri-State Dancesport Championships

 

Congratulations to all the BDSC competitors who competed this weekend at the TriState Dancesport Championships

 

Brian Batyn and Anastasia Kostenko

 

Place            Event

6                    PT1 Newcomer Int’l Cha-Cha

3                    PT1 Newcomer Int’l Samba

7                    PT1 Newcomer Int’l Rumba

3                    PT1 Newcomer Int’l Jive

Semifinal    PT1 Pre-Bronze Int’l Cha-Cha

Semifinal    PT1 Pre-Bronze Int’l Samba

4                    PT1 Pre-Bronze Int’l Rumba

7                    PT1 Pre-Bronze Int’l Jive

 

Richard Berenchtein and Judy Rakov

 

Place            Event

3                    JR2 Novice International Latin

8                    JR2 Pre-Champ International Latin

5                    Youth Pre-Champ International Latin

 

Samuel Dorfman and Nicholas Rakov

 

Place            Event

3                    JR1 Pre-Champ International Ballroom

3                    PT2 Tri-State Open International Ballroom

4                   JR1 Pre-Champ International Latin

3                    PT2 Tri-State Open International Latin

 

Kevin Filipczak and Danielle Malpa

 

Place            Event

3                    Youth Tri-State Open International Latin

2                    Under 21 Tri-State Open International Latin

 

Nick Kuznetsov and Dennise Grijuc

 

Place            Event

2                    J2 Open Gold Int’l Waltz

1                    J2 Open Gold Int’l Tango

1                    J2 Open Gold Int’l Viennese Waltz

2                    J2 Open Gold Int’l Foxtrot

1                    J2 Open Gold Int’l Quickstep

1                    J2 Open Gold Int’l Paso Doble

1                    J2 Open Gold Int’l Cha-Cha

1                    J2 Open Gold Int’l Samba

1                    J2 Open Gold Int’l Rumba

1                    J2 Open Gold Int’l Jive

3                    J2 Novice International Ballroom

SEMIFINAL   J2 Novice International Latin

 

Alfred Liu and Lai Chu Chu Wei

 

Place            Event

2                    PT2 Open Bronze Int’l Cha Cha

1                    PT2 Open Bronze Int’l Samba

2                    PT2 Open Bronze Int’l Rumba

3                   PT2 Open Bronze Int’l Jive

1                    PT2 Open Bronze Int’l Paso Doble

5                    PT2 Silver Int’l Cha Cha

4                   PT2 Silver Int’l Samba

5                    PT2 Silver Int’l Rumba

7                    PT2 Silver Int’l Jive

3                    PT2 Silver Int’l Paso Doble

2                    PT2 Closed Silver International Latin

 

Matthew Ludwiszewski and Mia Kalika

 

Place            Event

4                    PT1 Pre-Bronze Int’l Waltz

2                    PT1 Pre-Bronze Int’l Tango

1                    PT1 Pre-Bronze Int’l Quickstep

3                    PT2 Pre-Bronze Int’l Tango

2                    PT2 Pre-Bronze Int’l Quickstep

2                    PT2 Pre-Bronze Int’l Waltz

1                    PT1 Bronze Int’l Cha Cha

3                    PT1 Bronze Int’l Samba

2                    PT1 Bronze Int’l Rumba

2                    PT1 Bronze Int’l Jive

1                    PT1 Closed Bronze International Latin

 

Dan Malov and Alexis Amirova-Rivas

 

Place            Event

1                   LPT1 Silver Int’l Foxtrot

1                    LPT1 Silver Int’l Waltz

1                    LPT1 Silver Int’l Tango

1                    LPT1 Silver Int’l Viennese Waltz

1                    LPT1 Silver Int’l Quickstep

 

Dan Malov and Shelli Gorokhovsky

 

Place            Event

1                    LY Open Int’l Viennese Waltz

1                    LY Open Int’l Waltz

1                    LY Open Int’l Tango

1                    LY Open Int’l Foxtrot

1                    LY Open Int’l Quickstep

1                    LY International Ballroom Championships

 

Dan Malov and Stephanie Noon

 

Place            Event

2                    Tri-State Open International Ballroom

 

Dmitry Nikishkin and Olena Shvets-Nikishkin

 

Place            Event

2                    Professional Open American Rhythm

 

Alec Shafran and Nicole Nikolaev

 

Place            Event

3                    JR2 Open Gold Int’l Waltz

3                    JR2 Open Gold Int’l Tango

3                    JR2 Open Gold Int’l Viennese Waltz

3                    JR2 Open Gold Int’l Foxtrot

3                    JR2 Open Gold Int’l Quickstep

3                    JR2 Open Gold Int’l Cha Cha

3                    JR2 Open Gold Int’l Samba

3                    JR2 Open Gold Int’l Rumba

3                    JR2 Open Gold Int’l Jive

6                    JR2 Novice International Ballroom

6                    JR2 Novice International Ballroom

 

Andrey Solovyev and Rebecca Korol

 

Place            Event

1                    JR2 Open Gold Int’l Waltz

2                    JR2 Open Gold Int’l Tango

2                    JR2 Open Gold Int’l Viennese Waltz

1                    JR2 Open Gold Int’l Foxtrot

2                    JR2 Open Gold Int’l Quickstep

2                    JR2 Open Gold Int’l Cha Cha

2                    JR2 Open Gold Int’l Samba

2                    JR2 Open Gold Int’l Rumba

2                    JR2 Open Gold Int’l Jive

4                    JR2 Novice International Ballroom

SEMIFINAL   JR2 Novice International Latin

 

Pasha Stepanchuk and Alexis Amirova-Rivas

 

Place            Event

1                    LPT1 Open Silver Int’l Cha Cha

1                    LPT1 Open Silver Int’l Samba

1                    LPT1 Open Silver Int’l Rumba

1                    LPT1 Open Silver Int’l Jive

2                    LPT1 Silver Int’l Cha Cha

3                    LPT1 Silver Int’l Samba

2                   LPT1 Silver Int’l Rumba

2                    LPT1 Silver Int’l Jive

2                    LPT1 Gold Int’l Paso Doble

 

Pasha Stepanchuk and Marcella Davis

 

Place            Event

1                    LB1 Pre-Gold Int’l Cha Cha

1                    LB1 Pre-Gold Int’l Samba

1                    LB1 Pre-Gold Int’l Rumba

1                    LB1 Pre-Gold Int’l Paso Doble

1                    LB1 Pre-Gold Int’l Jive

1                    LB1 Full Gold Int’l Jive

1                   LB1 Full Gold Int’l Paso Doble

1                  LB1 Full Gold Int’l Rumba

1                    LB1 Full Gold Int’l Samba

1                    LB1 Full Gold Int’l Cha Cha

 

Pasha Stepanchuk and Renne Gormakh

 

Place            Event

2                    LJ1 Bronze Int’l Cha Cha

2                    LJ1Bronze Int’l Samba

2                    LJ1Bronze Int’l Rumba

2                    LJ1Bronze Int’l Jive

1                    LJ1 Open Bronze Int’l Cha Cha

1                    LJ1 Open Bronze Int’l Samba

1                    LJ1 Open Bronze Int’l Rumba

1                    LJ1 Open Bronze Int’l Jive

 

Pasha Stepanchuk and Sophie Gormakh

 

Place            Event

2                    LPT1 Newcomer Int’l Cha Cha

1                    LPT1 Newcomer Int’l Samba

1                    LPT1 Newcomer Int’l Rumba

1                    LPT1 Newcomer Int’l Jive

 

Pasha Stepanchuk and Gabrielle Sabler

 

 Place            Event

 

2                    Tri-State Open International Latin

 

Artur Tarnavskyy and Anastasia Danilova

 

Place            Event

3             Professional Open International Latin

 

Eric Frenkel and Briana Isakow

 

Place            Event

7                    wwwJR1 Pre-Champ International Latin

4                    jr2 Pre-Champ International Latin

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *