CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR BDSC COMPETITORS AT THE GOLDEN STAR DANCESPORT CHAMPIONSHIPS

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR BDSC COMPETITORS AT THE GOLDEN STAR DANCESPORT CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

 

Amirova-Rivas, Alexis/Ploszaj, Patryk

1st       Closed Silver International Viennese Waltz

1st       L-MPT1 Closed Silver International Waltz

1st       L-MPT1 Closed Silver International Tango

1st       L-MPT1 Closed Silver Quickstep

1st       L-MPT1 Closed Silver International Foxtrot

 

Amirova-Rivas, Alexis/Stepanchuk, Pasha

1st       L-MPT1 Closed Silver International Cha Cha

1st       L-MPT1 Closed Silver International Samba

1st       L-MPT1 Closed Silver International Rumba

1st       L-MPT1 Closed Silver Jive

2nd     L-MPT2 Closed Silver International Cha Cha

2nd     L-MPT2 Closed Silver International Samba

2nd     L-MPT2 Closed Silver International Rumba

2nd     L-MPT2 Closed Silver Jive

 

Hughes, Haley/Stepanchuk, Pasha

1st       AC-PTII Junior Amateur International Ballroom Championship (W/T/VW/F/Q)

1st       AC-PTII Junior Amateur International Latin Championship (C/S/R/PD/J)

3rd      L-MP/AJR Pro/Am Junior Open International Latin Championship (C/S/R/PD/J)

 

Kuznetsov, Nick/Grijuc, Dennise

1st       Open Gold International Waltz

1st       Open Gold International Tango

1st       Open Gold International Foxtrot

1st       Open Gold Quickstep        Show scoresheet

1st       AC-JR1 Open Gold International Viennese Waltz

 

 

 

Nikishkin, Dmitry/Shvets-Nikishkin, Olena

1st       Open Professional American Rhythm (C/R/SW/B/M)

 

Ross, Isabelle/Stepanchuk, Pasha

1st       L-MPT1 Closed Bronze International Cha Cha

1st       L-MPT1 Closed Bronze International Samba

2nd     L-MPT1 Closed Bronze International Rumba

2nd     L-MPT1 Closed Bronze Jive

1st       L-MPT1 Open Bronze International Cha Cha

1st       L-MPT1 Open Bronze International Samba

1st       L-MPT1 Open Bronze International Rumba

1st       L-MPT1 Open Bronze Jive

 

Stepanchuk, Pasha/ Davis, Marcella

2nd     L-MB Open Silver International Cha Cha

2nd     Open Silver International Samba

2nd     Open Silver International Rumba

2nd     Open Silver International Paso Doble

2nd     Open Silver Jive       0

2nd     Open Gold International Cha Cha

2nd     Open Gold International Samba

2nd     Open Gold International Rumba

2nd     Open Gold International Paso Doble

2nd     Open Gold Jive

 

Stepanchuk, Pasha/Sabler, Gabrielle

1st       AC-AD Amateur International Latin Open 5-Dance (C/S/R/P/J)

 

Batyn, Brian/ Kostenko, Anastasia

2nd     AC-PT1 Newcomer International Cha Cha

1st       AC-PT1 Newcomer International Samba

1st       AC-PT1 Newcomer International Rumba

2nd     PT1 Newcomer Jive

4th      Pre-Bronze International Cha Cha

6th      Pre-Bronze International Samba

5th      Pre-Bronze International Rumba

4th      Pre-Bronze Jive

 

Berenchtein, Richard/ Rakov, Judy

4th      AC-JRII Novice Open International Latin 3-Dance (C/S/R)

2nd     AC-JRII Novice Open International Latin Jive

2nd     AC-JRII Novice Open International Latin Paso Doble

3rd      AC-Y Pre-Championship International Latin 4-Dance (C/S/R/J)

2nd     AC-Y Pre-Championship International Latin Paso Doble

7th       AC-JRII Pre-Championship International Latin 4-Dance (C/S/R/J)

3rd      AC-JRII Pre-Championship International Latin Paso Doble

 

 

 

Filipczak, Kevin/Malpa, Danielle

4th      AC-Y Junior Amateur International Latin Championship (C/S/R/PD/J)

2nd     AC- Under 21 Amateur International Latin (C/S/R/P/J)

 

Frenkel, Eric/Isakow, Briana

2nd     AC-JR1 Pre-Championship International Latin 4-Dance (C/S/R/J)

6nd     AC-JRII Pre-Championship International Latin 4-Dance (C/S/R/J)

2nd     AC-JRII Pre-Championship International Latin Paso Doble

 

Dorfman, Samuel Nicholas/Rakov, Avita

1          AC-PTII Junior Amateur International Ballroom Championship (W/T/VW/F/Q)

1          AC-PTII Junior Amateur International Latin Championship (C/S/R/PD/J)

4          AC-PTII Closed International Ballroom Championships (W/T/VW/F/Q)

1          AC-PTII Closed International Latin Championships (C/S/R/P/J)

2          AC-Y Best of the Best – International Ballroom

 

Iframoff, Emma/Stepanchuk, Pasha

1st       L-MJR2 Closed Silver International Cha Cha

1st       L-MJR2 Closed Silver International Samba

1st       L-MJR2 Closed Silver International Rumba

1st       L-MJR2 Closed Silver Jive

1st       L-MJR2 Open Bronze International Cha Cha

1st       L-MJR2 Open Bronze International Samba

1st       L-MJR2 Open Bronze International Rumba

1st       L-MJR2 Open Bronze Jive

 

Kleynberg, Freddie/Filip, Savanna

SEMIFINAL    419     Heat 556        AC-JRII Junior Amateur International Latin Championship (C/S/R/PD/J)

1st       AC-Y Pre-Championship International Latin 4-Dance (C/S/R/J)

1st       AC-Y Pre-Championship International Latin Paso Doble

1st       AC-Y Pre-Championship International Latin 4-Dance (C/S/R/J)

1st       AC-Y Pre-Championship International Latin Paso Doble

 

Kuznetsov, Nick/Grijuc, Dennise

1st       AC-JR1 Open Gold International Waltz

1st       AC-JR1 Open Gold International Tango

1st       AC-JR1 Open Gold International Foxtrot

1st       AC-JR1 Open Gold Quickstep

1st       AC-JR1 Open Gold International Viennese Walt

2nd     AC-JR1 Novice Open International Ballroom 3-Dance (W/T/Q)

1st       AC-JR1 Novice Open International Ballroom Viennese Waltz

1st       AC-JR1 Novice Open International Ballroom Foxtrot

2nd     AC-JR1 Novice Open International Latin 3-Dance (C/S/R)

2nd     AC-JR1 Novice Open International Latin Jive      Show scoresheet

1st       AC-JR1 Novice Open International Latin Paso Doble

 

Liu, Alfred/Wei, Lai Chu Chu

2nd     AC-PT2 Open Bronze International Cha Cha

2nd     AC-PT2 Open Bronze International Samba

2nd     AC-PT2 Open Bronze International Rumba

2nd     AC-PT2 Open Bronze Jive Show scoresheet

1st       AC-PT2 Open Bronze International Paso Doble

1st       AC-PT2 Closed Silver International Paso Doble

6th      AC-PT2 Closed Silver International Cha Cha

3rd      AC-PT2 Closed Silver International Samba

3rd      AC-PT2 Closed Silver International Rumba

5th      AC-PT2 Closed Silver Jive

 

 

Milshteyn, Ariel/ Khaham, Daniela

3d        AC-SLPT1 Closed Silver International Cha Cha

2nd     AC-SLPT1 Closed Silver International Samba

2nd     AC-SLPT1 Closed Silver International Rumba

2nd     AC-SLPT1 Closed Silver Jive

 

With Palatnikova, Abigail

2nd     AC-SLPT1 Open Bronze International Cha Cha

1st       AC-SLPT1 Open Bronze International Samba     Show

1st       AC-SLPT1 Open Bronze International Rumba     Show

1st       AC-SLPT1 Open Bronze Jive         Show scoresheet

 

With Radinovsky, Milana

1st       AC-SLPT2 Closed Gold International Cha Cha

1st       442     AC-SLPT2 Closed Gold International Samba

1st       442     AC-SLPT2 Closed Gold International Rumba

1st       442     AC-SLPT2 Closed Gold Jive

 

With Vasilenko, Alexandra

1st       AC-SLJR1 Open Silver International Cha Cha

2rd      AC-SLJR1 Open Silver International Samba

1st       AC-SLJR1 Open Silver International Rumba

1st       AC-SLJR1 Open Silver Jive

 

With Vogodner, Simona

SEMIFINAL    AC-AD Amateur International Latin Open 5-Dance (C/S/R/P/J

 3rd                 AC- Under 21 Amateur International Latin (C/S/R/P/J)

 

Heyman, Leonardo/Yu, Elizabeth

1st       AC-PT1 Closed Silver International Viennese Waltz

1st       AC-PT1 Closed Silver International Waltz

1st       AC-PT1 Closed Silver International Tango

1st       AC-PT1 Closed Silver Quickstep

1st       AC-PT1 Closed Silver International Foxtrot

1st       AC-PT1 Closed Silver International Cha Cha

1st       AC-PT1 Closed Silver International Samba

1st       AC-PT1 Closed Silver International Rumba

1st       AC-PT1 Closed Silver Jive

1st       AC-PT1 Closed Silver International Paso Doble

3rd      AC-PT1 Closed International Ballroom Championships (W/T/VW/F/Q)

3rd      AC-PT1 Closed International Latin Championships (C/S/R/P/J)

 

Pudov, Ivan/Moisa, Alexandra

4th      AC-PT2 Closed Silver International Waltz

4th      AC-PT2 Closed Silver International Tango

4th      AC-PT2 Closed Silver Quickstep

3rd      AC-PT2 Closed Silver International Foxtrot

2nd     AC-PT2 Closed Silver International Viennese Waltz

5th      AC-JR1 Closed Silver International Waltz

4th      AC-JR1 Closed Silver International Tango

4th      AC-JR1 Closed Silver International Foxtrot

3rd      AC-JR1 Closed Silver Quickstep

1st       AC-JR1 Closed Silver International Viennese Waltz

4th      AC-PT2 Closed Silver International Paso Doble

5th      AC-PT2 Closed Silver International Cha Cha

SEMIFINAL    AC-PT2 Closed Silver International Samba

SEMIFINAL    AC-PT2 Closed Silver International Rumba

SEMIFINAL    AC-PT2 Closed Silver Jive

SEMIFINAL    AC-JR1 Closed Silver International Cha Cha

SEMIFINAL    AC-JR1 Closed Silver International Rumba

6th      AC-JR1 Closed Silver International Samba

6th      AC-JR1 Closed Silver Jive

 

Ratush, Michael/Shapshal, Elizabeth

SEMIFINAL    AC-JRII Junior Amateur International Latin Championship (C/S/R/PD/J)

1st       AC-JRII Pre-Championship International Latin 4-Dance (C/S/R/J

1st       AC-JRII Pre-Championship International Latin Paso Doble

6th      AC-JR JR International Latin Scholarships (C/S/R/P/J)

 

Shafran, Alec/Nikolaev, Nicole

Place  Number         Heat    Event  Link

2nd     AC-JR2 Open Gold International Waltz

1st       AC-JR2 Open Gold International Tango

2nd     AC-JR2 Open Gold International Foxtrot

2nd     AC-JR2 Open Gold Quickstep

2nd     AC-JR2 Open Gold International Viennese Waltz

3rd      AC-JRII Novice Open International Ballroom 3-Dance (W/T/Q)

3rd      AC-JRII Novice Open International Ballroom Viennese Waltz

2nd     AC-JRII Novice Open International Ballroom Foxtrot

3rd      AC-JR1 Novice Open International Ballroom 3-Dance (W/T/Q)

2nd     AC-JR1 Novice Open International Ballroom Viennese Waltz

2nd     AC-JR1 Novice Open International Ballroom Foxtrot

 

Solovyev, Andrey/Korol, Rebecca

1st        AC-JR2 Open Gold International Waltz

2nd     AC-JR2 Open Gold International Tango

1st       AC-JR2 Open Gold International Foxtrot

1st       AC-JR2 Open Gold Quickstep

1st       AC-JR2 Open Gold International Viennese Waltz

1st       AC-JR2 Open Gold International Cha Cha

1st       AC-JR2 Open Gold International Samba

1st       AC-JR2 Open Gold International Rumba

1st       AC-JR2 Open Gold Jive

2nd     AC-JRII Novice Open International Ballroom 3-Dance (W/T/Q)

2nd     AC-JRII Novice Open International Ballroom Viennese Waltz

1st       AC-JRII Novice Open International Ballroom Foxtrot

5th      AC-JRII Novice Open International Latin 3-Dance (C/S/R)

3rd      AC-JRII Novice Open International Latin Jive

 

Tarnavskyy, Artur/Danilova, Anastasia

2nd     190     Pro heat 9      Open Professional International Latin (C/S/R/P/J)

 

Vasilenko, Nikita/Dysko, Konstancia

1          AC-PT1 Open Bronze International Cha Cha

1          AC-PT1 Open Bronze International Samba

1          AC-PT1 Open Bronze International Rumba

1          AC-PT1 Open Bronze Jive

4          PT1 Closed Silver International Cha Cha

4          AC-PT1 Closed Silver International Samba

4          AC-PT1 Closed Silver International Rumba

3          AC-PT1 Closed Silver Jive

 

Zhadan, Marc/Owczarz, Konwalia

4          AC- Under 21 Amateur International Latin (C/S/R/P/J)

6          AC-Y Junior Amateur International Latin Championship (C/S/R/PD/J)

 

Zhylkajdar, Iman/Alexander, Chanel

1st       AC-PT2 Open Silver International Paso Doble

3rd      AC-PT2 Open Silver International Cha Cha

1st       AC-PT2 Open Silver International Samba            Show

5th      AC-PT2 Open Silver International Rumba

3rd      AC-PT2 Open Silver Jive

2nd     AC-PT2 Closed Gold International Cha Cha

2nd     AC-PT2 Closed Gold International Samba

2nd     AC-PT2 Closed Gold International Rumba

3rd      AC-PT2 Closed Gold Jive

2nd     AC-PT2 Closed Gold International Paso Doble

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *