2017 Kings Ball Dancesport Competition

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR BDSC COUPLES WHO DANCED THIS WEEKEND AT THE 2017 KINGS BALL DANCESPORT COMPETITION!

RESULTS:

Richard Berenchtein and Judy Rakov

AR-JR2 Noce Paso Doble – 1st Place

AR-JR2 Novice Jive – 2nd Place

AR-JR2 Pre-Champ Paso Doble – 1s Place

 

Paul Cabbad and Simona Tamburello

AC-PT1 Bronze Cha-Cha – 5th Place

AC-PT1 Bronze Samba – Semifinalist

AC-PT2 Bronze Rumba – Semifinalist

AC-PT1 Bronze Jive – Semifinalist

AC-PT1 Pre-Silver Paso Doble – 1st Place

AC-PT1 Bronze Paso Doble – 1st Place

AC-PT1 Pre-Silver Cha-Cha – 3rd Place

AC-PT1 Pre-Silver Samba – 2nd Place

AC-PT1 Pre-Silver Rumba – 2nd Place

AC-PT1 Pre-Silver Jive – 3rd Place

Kevin Filipczak and Danielle Malpa

AC-Y Kings Ball Latin Challenge 5-Dance – 2nd Place

AC-U21 Kings Ball Latin Challenge 5-Dance – 2nd Place

Β 

Eric Frenkel and Briana Isakow

AC-JR1 Novice Paso Doble – 1st Place

AC-JR1 Novice Jive – 2nd Place

AC-JR1 Pre-Champ Paso Doble – 1st Place

 

Lia Gavilanes and Artur Tarnavskyy

L-A2 Full Bronze Cha-Cha – 1st Place

L-A2 Full Bronze Samba – 1st Place

L-A2 Full Bronze Rumba – 1st Place

L-A2 Full Bronze Paso Doble – 1st Place

L-A2 Full Bronze Jive – 1st Place

L-A2 KB Bronze Challenge Cha-Cha – 1st Place

L-A2 KB Bronze Challenge Samba – 1st Place

L-A2 KB Bronze Challenge Rumba – 1st Place

L-A2 KB Bronze Challenge Paso Doble – 1st Place

L-A2 KB Bronze Challenge Jive – 1st Place

L-A Bronze Latin Scholarship (C/S/R/J) – 1st Place

L Bronze Latin – 2nd Place

 

Leonardo Heyman and Elizabeth Yu

AC-PT1 Silver Standard 5-Dance – 3rd Place

AC-PT1 Kings Ball Standard Challenge – 4th Place

AC-PT1 Silver Latin 5-Dance – 1st Place

 

Sean Lama and Vanessa Falisova

AC-Y Kings Ball Latin Challenge 5-Dance – 4th Place

AC-U21 Kings Ball Latin Challenge 5-Dance – 5th Place

 

Alfred Liu and Lai Chu Chu Wei

AC-PT2 Silver Latin 5-Dance – 2nd Place

AC-PT2 Bronze Latin 5-Dance – 1st Place

 

Ariel Milshteyn and Simona Vigodner

AC-A Kings Ball Latin Challenge 5-Dance – 6th Place

 

Ariel Milshteyn and Abigail Palatnikova

AC-LPT1 Silver Cha-Cha – 2nd Place

AC-LPT1 Silver Samba – 1st Place

AC-LPT1 Silver Rumba – 1st Place

AC-LPT1 Silver Jive – 2nd Place

 

Ariel Milshteyn and Alexandra Vasilenko

AC-LJR1 Gold Cha-Cha – 1st Place

AC-LJR1 Gold Samba – 1st Place

AC-LJR1 Gold Rumba – 1st Place

AC-LJR1 Gold Jive – 1st Place

 

Dmitry Nikishkin and Olena Shvets-Nikishkin

Open Professional Rhythm 5-Dance – 1st Place

 

Anthony Nosoff and Julia Markovich

AC-JR1 Open Gold Waltz – 2nd Place

AC-JR1 Open Gold Tango – 2nd Place

AC-JR1 Open Gold Foxtrot – 2nd Place

AC-JR1 Open Gold Quickstep – 2nd Place

AC-JR2 Novice Tango – 2nd Place

AC-JR1 Novice Viennese Waltz – 1st Place

AC-JR1 Open Gold Viennese Waltz – 2nd Place

AC-JR2 Novice Standard 3-Dance – 2nd Place

AC-JR1 Open Gold Paso Doble – 1st Place

AC-JR1 Open Gold Cha-Cha – 2nd Place

AC-JR1 Open Gold Samba – 2nd Place

AC-JR1 Open Gold Rumba – 2nd Place

AC-JR1 Open Gold Jive – 2nd Place

AC-JR2 Novice Paso Doble – 3rd Place

AC-JR2 Novice Jive – 3rd Place

 

Eric Petrosyan and Margarita Taryan

Open Professional Latin 5-Dance – Semifinal

Professional Rising Star Latin 5-Dance – 4th Place

 

Alec Shafran and Nicole Nikolaev

AC-JR2 Open Gold Waltz – 3rd Place

AC-JR1 Open Gold Tango – 3rd Place

AC-JR1 Open Gold Foxtrot – 3rd Place

AC-JR1 Open Gold Quickstep – 3rd Place

AC-JR2 Novice Tango – 3rd Place

AC-JR1 Open Gold Viennese Waltz – 3rd Place

AC-JR2 Novice Standard 3-Dance – 3rd Place

AC-JR2 Open Gold Cha-Cha – 2nd Place

AC-JR2 Open Gold Samba – 2nd Place

AC-JR2 Open Gold Rumba – 2nd Place

AC-JR2 Open Gold Jive – 2nd Place

AC-JR2 Novice Jive – 4th Place

 

Michael Shalman and Alexandra Usenko

AC-PT1 Pre-Bronze Cha-Cha – 5th Place

AC-PT1 Pre-Bronze Samba – Semifinal

AC-PT1 Pre-Bronze Rumba – 7th Place

AC-PT1 Pre-Bronze Jive – 7th Place

AC-PT1 Newcomer Cha-Cha – 1st Place

AC-PT1 Newcomer Samba – 4th Place

AC-PT1 Newcomer Rumba – 2nd Place

AC-PT1 Newcomer Jive – 2nd Place

 

Artur Tarnavskyy and Anastsia Danilova

Open Professional Latin 5-Dance – 1st Place

 

Artur Tarnavskyy and Lia Gavilanes

L-A2 Full Bronze Cha-Cha – 1st Place

L-A2 Full Bronze Samba – 1st Place

L-A2 Full Bronze Rumba – 1st Place

L-A2 Full Bronze Paso Doble – 1st Place

L-A2 Full Bronze Jive – 1st Place

L-A2 KB Bronze Challenge Cha-Cha – 1st Place

L-A2 KB Bronze Challenge Samba – 1st Place

L-A2 KB Bronze Challenge Rumba – 1st Place

L-A2 KB Bronze Challenge Paso Doble – 1st Place

L-A2 KB Bronze Challenge Jive – 1st Place

L-A Bronze Latin Scholarship 4-Dance – 1st Place

L Bronze Latin – 2nd Place

Nikita Vasilenko and Konstancja Dysko

AC-PT1 Silver Cha-Cha – 1st Place

AC-PT1 Silver Samba – 1st Place

AC-PT1 Silver Rumba – 3rd Place

AC-PT1 Silver Jive – 2nd Place

AC-PT1 Silver Latin 4-Dance – 1st Place

 

Iman Zhyikadar and Chanel Alexander

AC-PT2 Gold Latin 5-Dance – 2nd Place

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *