2017 Nyemcheks Dancesport Championships

 

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE #BDSC COMPETITORS WHO DANCED AT THE NYEMCHEKS JUNIOR ALL STAR DANCESPORT CHAMPIONSHIPS


 



RESULTS:

Richard Berenchtein / Judy Rakov

AC-J5 Pre-Championship Cha Cha – 4th

AC-J5 Pre-Championship Rumba – 4th

AC-J5 Pre-Championship Samba – 4th

AC-J5 Pre-Championship Jive – 3rd

AC-J5 Pre-Championship Paso Doble – 2nd

AC-J5 Open Amateur Cha Cha – 2nd

AC-J5 Open Amateur Rumba – 2nd

AC-J5 Open Amateur Samba – 1st

AC-J5 Open Amateur Jive – 2nd

AC-J5 Open Amateur Paso Doble – 1st

 

Paul Cabbad / Simona Tambipollo

AC-J3 Pre-Bronze Cha Cha – 7th

AC-J3 Pre-Bronze Rumba – 7th

AC-J3 Pre-Bronze Samba – 6th

AC-J3 Pre-Bronze Jive – 7th

 

Eric Frenkel / Briana Isakow

AC-J4 Open Gold Cha Cha – 2nd

AC-J4 Open Gold Rumba – 3rd

AC-J4 Open Gold Samba – 2nd

AC-J4 Open Gold Jive – 3rd

AC-J4 Open Gold Paso Doble – 3rd

AC-J4 Pre-Championship Cha Cha – 3rd

AC-J4 Pre-Championship Rumba – 3rd

AC-J4 Pre-Championship Samba – 4th

AC-J4 Pre-Championship Jive – 4th

AC-J4 Pre-Championship Paso Doble – 4th

 

Leonardo Heyman / Elizabeth Yu

AC-J2 Closed Gold Waltz – 1st

AC-J2 Closed Gold Tango – 1st

AC-J2 Closed Gold Quickstep – 1st

AC-J2 Closed Gold Foxtrot – 1st

AC-J2 Closed Gold Viennese Waltz – 1st

AC-J2 Closed Gold Cha Cha – 2nd

AC-J2 Closed Gold Rumba – 2nd

AC-J2 Closed Gold Samba – 2nd

AC-J2 Closed Gold Jive – 2nd

AC-J2 Closed Gold Paso Doble – 2nd

AC-J2 Closed Silver Waltz – 3rd

AC-J2 Closed Silver Tango – 3rd

AC-J2 Closed Silver Quickstep – 1st

AC-J2 Closed Silver Foxtrot – 3rd

AC-J2 Closed Silver Viennese Waltz – 2nd

AC-J2 Closed Silver Cha Cha – 3rd

AC-J2 Closed Silver Rumba – 2nd

AC-J2 Closed Silver Samba – 2nd

AC-J2 Closed Silver Jive – 1st

AC-J2 Closed Silver Paso Doble – 1st

 

Freddie Kleynberg / Savannah Filip

AC-J5 Pre-Championship Cha Cha – 5th

AC-J5 Pre-Championship Rumba – 3rd

AC-J5 Pre-Championship Samba – 3rd

AC-J5 Pre-Championship Jive – 4th

AC-J5 Open Amateur Cha Cha – 1st

AC-J5 Open Amateur Rumba – 1st

AC-J5 Open Amateur Samba – 2nd

AC-J5 Open Amateur Jive – 1st

 

Matthew Ludwiszewki / Mia Kalika

AC-J2 Pre-Bronze Waltz – 4th

AC-J2 Pre-Bronze Quickstep – 3rd

AC-J2 Closed Bronze Waltz – 1st

AC-J2 Closed Bronze Quickstep – 1st

AC-J2 Closed Bronze Cha Cha – 5th

AC-J2 Closed Bronze Rumba – 3rd

AC-J2 Closed Bronze Samba – 4th

AC-J2 Closed Bronze Jive – 3rd

AC-J2 Open Bronze Cha Cha – 1st

AC-J2 Open Bronze Rumba – 1st

AC-J2 Open Bronze Samba – 1st

AC-J2 Open Bronze Jive – 1st

 

Dan Malov / Alexis Amirova-Rivas

AC-LS2 Closed Gold Waltz – 1st

AC-LS2 Closed Silver Tango – 1st

AC-LS2 Closed Silver Foxtrot – 1st

AC-LS2 Closed Silver Quickstep – 2nd

AC-LS2 Closed Silver Viennese Waltz – 1st

 

Dan Malov / Emily Cioczer

AC-LS3 Closed Gold Cha Cha – 2nd

AC-LS3 Closed Gold Rumba – 4th

AC-LS3 Closed Gold Samba – 6th

AC-LS3 Closed Gold Jive – 3rd

AC-LS3 Closed Gold Paso Doble – 2nd

AC-LS3 Closed Silver Waltz – 2nd

AC-LS3 Closed Silver Tango – 3rd

AC-LS3 Closed Silver Foxtrot – 3rd

AC-LS3 Closed Silver Quickstep – 3rd

 

Ariel Milshteyn / Daniela Khaham

AC-LS3 Closed Silver Cha Cha – 4th

AC-LS3 Closed Silver Samba – 4th

AC-LS3 Closed Silver Jive – 4th

 

Ariel Milshteyn / Abigail Palatnikova

AC-LS2 Closed Silver Cha Cha – 4th

AC-LS2 Closed Silver Rumba – 3rd

AC-LS2 Closed Silver Samba – 3rd

AC-LS2 Closed Silver Samba – 3rd

 

Ariel Milshteyn / Alexakira Vasilenko

AC-LS4 Closed Gold Cha Cha – 2nd

AC-LS4 Closed Gold Rumba – 3rd

AC-LS4 Closed Gold Samba – 2nd

AC-LS4 Closed Gold Jive – 4th

 

Ivan Pudov / Alexandra Moisa

AC-J3 Closed Bronze Waltz – 8th

AC-J3 Closed Bronze Tango – 6th

AC-J3 Closed Bronze Foxtrot – 2nd

AC-J3 Closed Bronze Quickstep – 7th

AC-J3 Closed Bronze Paso Doble – 3rd

AC-J3 Open Bronze Waltz – 5th

AC-J3 Open Bronze Tango – 5th

AC-J3 Open Bronze Foxtrot – 3rd

AC-J3 Open Bronze Quickstep – 4th

AC-J3 Open Bronze Cha Cha – 5th

AC-J3 Open Bronze Paso Doble – 5th

 

 

Pasha Stepanchuk / Alexis Amirova-Rivas

AC-LS2 Closed Silver Cha Cha – 5th

AC-LS2 Closed Silver Rumba – 5th

AC-LS2 Closed Silver Samba – 6th

AC-LS2 Closed Silver Jive – 4th

AC-LS2 Closed Silver Paso Doble – 3rd

 

Pasha Stepanchuk / Haley Hughes

AC-LS4 Pre-Championship Cha Cha – 1st

AC-LS4 Pre-Championship Samba – 1st

AC-LS4 Pre-Championship Jive – 1st

AC-LS4 Pre-Championship Rumba– 1st

AC-LS4 Pre-Championship Paso Doble – 1st

AC-LS4 Open Amateur Cha Cha – 1st

AC-LS4 Open Amateur Rumba – 1st

AC-LS4 Open Amateur Samba – 1st

AC-LS4 Open Amateur Jive – 1st

AC-LS4 Open Amateur Paso Doble – 1st

 

Pasha Stepanchuk / Emma Ifraimov

AC-LS4 Closed Bronze Cha Cha – 4th

AC-LS4 Closed Bronze Rumba– 4th

AC-LS4 Closed Bronze Samba – 2nd

AC-LS4 Closed Bronze Jive – 2nd

AC-LS4 Closed Silver Cha Cha – 1st

AC-LS4 Closed Silver Rumba – 2nd

 

AC-LS4 Closed Silver Samba – 2nd

AC-LS4 Closed Silver Jive – 7th

 

Pasha Stepanchuk / Michelle Kurbanov

AC-LS2 Closed Bronze Cha Cha – 2nd

AC-LS2 Closed Bronze Rumba – 1st

AC-LS2 Closed Bronze Samba – 1st

AC-LS2 Closed Bronze Jive – 1st

 

Pasha Stepanchuk / Isabelle Ross

AC-LS2 Open Bronze Cha Cha – 1st

AC-LS2 Open Bronze Rumba – 2nd

AC-LS2 Open Bronze Samba – 1st

AC-LS2 Open Bronze Jive – 4th

 

Pasha Stepanchuk / Hannnah Sultanova

AC-LS2 Open Bronze Cha Cha – 1st

AC-LS2 Open Bronze Rumba – 1st

AC-LS2 Open Bronze Samba – 1st

AC-LS2 Open Bronze Jive – 1st

 

Nikita Vasilanko / Konstancja Dysko

AC-J2 Open Bronze Cha Cha – 2nd

AC-J2 Open Bronze Rumba – 2nd

AC-J2 Open Bronze Samba – 3rd

AC-J2 Open Bronze Jive – 3rd

AC-J2 Close Silver Cha Cha – 2nd

AC-J2 Close Silver Rumba – 3rd

AC-J2 Close Silver Samba – 3rd

AC-J2 Close Silver Jive – 3rd

 

Iman Zhykaidar / Chanel Alexander

AC-J3 Open Silver Cha Cha – 6th

AC-J3 Open Silver Jive – 8th

AC-J3 Open Silver Paso Doble – 1st

AC-J3 Closed Gold Paso Doble – 3rd

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *