2017 Paragon Open Dancesport Championships

2017 PARAGON OPEN

DANCESPORT CHAMPIONSHIPS

RESULTS


Artur Tarnavskyy / Anastasiya Danilova

Professional International Latin Championship (C/S/R/P/J) – 3rd Place

Kevin Filipczak / Danielle Malpa

AC-U21 Paragon Open International Latin Championship (C/S/R/P/J) – 4th Place

AC-Y Paragon Open International Latin Championship (C/S/R/P/J) – 7th Place

Peter Kaczmarski / Emily Chervinskiy

AC-JR2 Pre-Champ International Ballroom (W/T/F/Q) – 1st Place

AC-JR2 Pre-Champ International Ballroom (VW) – 1st Place

AC-Y Pre-Champ International Ballroom (W/T/F/Q) – 2nd Place

Nikita Vasilenko / Konstaniga Dysko

AC-PT1 Silver Int’l Latin – Cha 6th, Samba 6th, Rumba 6th, Jive 6th

AC-PT1 Closed Silver Latin (C/S/R/J) – 3rd Place

Iman Zhylkaidar / Chanel Alexander

AC-PT2 Closed Gold Latin (C/S/R/J) – 6th Place

AC-PT2 Paragon Open International Latin Championship (C/S/R/P/J) – 11th Place

Marc Zhadan / Konwalia Owczarz

AC-U21 Paragon Open International Latin Championship (C/S/R/P/J) – 9th Place

AC-Y Paragon Open International Latin Championship (C/S/R/P/J) – 14th Place

Sean Lama / Vanessa Falisova

AC-U21 Paragon Open International Latin Championship (C/S/R/P/J) – 7th Place

AC-Y Paragon Open International Latin Championship (C/S/R/P/J) – 10th Place

David Finkelshteyn / Marlaina Monaco

AC-PT2 Bronze Int’l Latin – Cha Cha 7th; Samba 8th; Rumba 7th; Jive 7th

AC-PT2 Open Bronze Int’l Latin – Cha 2nd; Samba 2nd; Rumba 2nd; Jive 2nd

Eric Frenkel / Briana Isakow

AC-JR1 Novice International Latin – Paso 1st; Jive 1st; C/S/R – 1st Place

AC-JR1 Pre-Champ International Latin (C/S/R/J) – 6th Place

Freddie Kleynburg / Savanna Filip

AC-JR2 Pre-Champ International Latin (C/S/R/J) – 4th Place

AC-Y Pre-Champ International Latin (C/S/R/J) – 1st Place

Matthew Ludwiszewski / Mia Kalika

AC-PT1 Bronze Int’l Latin – Samba 6th; Rumba 7th; Jive 6th; Cha 7th

AC-PT1 Closed Bronze Latin (C/R/J) – 2nd

Dan Malov / Alexis Amirova-Rivas

AC-LPT1 Gold Int’l Waltz – 1st Place

AC-LPT1 Silver Int’l Standard – Tango 1st; V.Waltz 1st; Foxtrot 1st; Quickstep 1st

Dan Malov / Jeniffer Guo

AC-MLA1 Open Silver Int’l Standard – V.Waltz 1st

AC-MLA1 Pre-Gold Int’l Standard – V.Waltz 1st

AC-MLA1 Gold Star I Int’l Standard – Waltz 1st; Tango 1st; V.Waltz 1st; Foxtrot 1st;

Quickstep 1st

AC-MLA1 Int Gold Int’l Standard – V.Waltz 1st; Tango 1st; Quickstep 1st

AC-MLA1 Full Gold Int’l Standard – V.Waltz 1st; Waltz 1st; Tango 1st; Quickstep 1st

AC-MLA1 Gold Star II Int’l Standard – Waltz 1st; Tango 1st; Foxtrot 1st; V.Waltz 1st;

Quickstep 1st

AC-MLA1 Open Gold Int’l Standard – Waltz 1st; Tango 1st; V.Waltz 1st; Quickstep 1st

Dan Malov / Michelle Rabinovich

AC-LJ2 Open Gold Int’l Standard – Waltz 1st; Tango 1st; V.Waltz 1st; Foxtrot 1st;

Quickstep 1st

Leonardo Heyman / Elizabeth Yu

AC-PT1 Closed Silver Ballroom (W/T/F/Q) – 3rd Place

AC-PT1 Paragon Open International Ballroom Championship (W/T/VW/F/Q) – 5th Place

AC-PT1 Paragon Open International Latin Championship (C/S/R/P/J) – 2nd Place

AC-PT1 Closed Silver Latin (C/S/R/J) – 1st Place

Richard Berenchtein / Judie Rakov

AC-JR2 Novice International Latin (C/S/R) – 3rd Place

AC-JR2 Novice International Latin (J) – 1st Place

AC-JR2 Pre-Champ International Latin (P) – 1st Place

AC-JR2 Pre-Champ International Latin (C/S/R/J) – 6th Place

Jason Dai / Hanna Sverdlov

Professional International Latin Championship (C/S/R/P/J) – 11th Place

Samuel Nicholas Dorfman / Avita Rakov

AC-PT2 Paragon Open International Ballroom Championship (W/T/VW/F/Q) – 3rd Place

AC-PT2 Paragon Open International Latin Championship (C/S/R/P/J) – 3rd Place

Ivan Pudov / Alexandra Moisa

AC-PT2 Bronze Int’l Standard – Waltz 3rd; Tango 2nd; Foxtrot 2nd; Quickstep 3rd

AC-PT2 Closed Bronze Ballroom (W/F/Q) – 3rd Place

AC-PT2 Bronze Int’l Latin – Cha 4th; Samba 5th; Rumba 5th; Paso 2nd; Jive 5th

AC-JR1 Bronze Int’l Latin – Cha 1st; Samba 1st; Rumba 1st; Jive 1st; Paso 1st

Ariel Milshteyn / Simona Vigodner

AC-U21 Paragon Open International Latin Championship (C/S/R/P/J) – 3rd Place

Ariel Milshteyn / Abigail Palatnikova

AC-LPT1 Silver Int’l Latin – Cha 6th; Samba 5th; Rumba 3rd; Jive 4th

Ariel Milshteyn / Alexandra Vasilenko

AC-LJ1 Closed Gold International Latin – Cha 1st; Samba 2nd; Rumba 1st; Jive 2nd

Ariel Milshteyn / Daniela Khaham

AC-LPT1 Pre-Silver Int’l Latin – Cha 2nd; Samba 1st; Rumba 2nd; Jive 2nd

Ariel Milshteyn / Dong Fei

AC-LPT2 Open Bronze Int’l Latin – Cha 3rd; Samba 5th; Rumba 3rd; Jive 5th

Dmitry Nikishkin / Olena Shvets-Nikishkin

Professional American Rhythm Championship (C/R/SW/B/M) – 2nd Place

Anthony Nosoff / Julia Markovich

AC-JR1 Novice International Ballroom (W/F/Q) – 1st Place; Tango 1st; V.Waltz 1st

AC-JR2 Novice International Ballroom (W/F/Q) – 4th Place; V.Waltz 3rd; Tango 3rd

Pasha Stepanchuk / Marcella Davis

AC-MLB1 Pre-Gold Int’l Latin – Cha 1st; Samba 1st; Rumba 1st; Paso 1st; Jive 1st

AC-MLB1 Full Gold Int’l Latin – Cha 1st; Samba 1st; Rumba 1st; Paso 1st; Jive 1st

AC-MLA2 Int Gold Int’l Latin – Cha 1st; Samba 1st; Rumba 1st; Paso 1st; Jive 1st

Pasha Stepanchuk / Hannah Joy Kozlenko

AC-LY Gold Int’l Latin – Cha 1st; Samba 1st; Rumba 1st; Jive 1st

AC-LY Open Silver Int’l Latin – Cha 1st; Samba 1st; Rumba 1st; Jive 1st

Pasha Stepanchuk / Alexis Amirova-Rivas

AC-LPT1 Silver Int’l Latin – Cha 5th; Samba 6th; Rumba 5th; Paso 2nd; Jive 7th

Pasha Stepanchuk / Haley Hughes

AC-LJ2 Championship Int’l Latin – Cha 2nd; Samba 1st; Rumba 1st; Paso 1st; Jive 2nd

AC-LJ2 Pre-Champ Int’l Latin – Cha 3rd; Samba 4th; Rumba 2nd; Paso 1st; Jive 2nd

Pasha Stepanchuk / Gabrielle Sabler

AC-A Paragon Open International Latin Championship (C/S/R/P/J) – 2nd Place

AC- Paragon Open Amateur Best of the Best – 1st Place

Pasha Stepanchuk / Michelle Kurbanov

AC-LPT1 Bronze Int’l Latin – Cha 1st; Samba 1st; Rumba 2nd; Jive 1st

Pasha Stepanchuk / Sofiya Murina

AC-LJ2 Gold Int’l Latin – Cha 1st; Samba 1st; Rumba 1st; Jive 1st

Pasha Stepanchuk / Isabelle Ross

AC-LPT1 Open Bronze Int’l Latin – Cha 1st; Samba 1st; Rumba 2nd; Jive 2nd

Pasha Stepanchuk / Michelle Wang

AC-LY Championship Int’l Latin – Cha 3rd; Samba 3rd; Rumba 3rd; Paso 3rd; Jive 3rd


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *