CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL OUR COMPETITORS AT THE CONSTITUTION STATE DANCESPORT CHAMPIONSHIP!


RESULTS:

Iman Zhylkaidar / Chanel Alexander

AC-PT2 Junior Closed 5-Dance International Latin (C/S/R/P/J) – 7th Place

AC-PT1 Junior Closed 5-Dance International Latin (C/S/R/P/J) – 4th Place

 

Peter Kaczmarski / Emily Chervinskiy

AC-Y Junior Pre-Championship International Ballroom (W/T/F/Q) – 1st Place

AC-J2 Junior Pre-Championship International Ballroom (W/T/F/Q) – 1st Place

AC-J2 Junior Novice International Latin (C/S/R) – 3rd Place

AC-J2 Junior Pre-Championship International Latin (C/S/R/J) – 4th Place

 

Artur Tarnavskyy / Anastasiya Danilova

Open Professional International Latin (C/S/R/P/J) – 1st Place

 

Sean Lama / Vanessa Falisova

AC-Y Open International Latin Scholarship (C/S/R/P/J) – 6th Place

 

Kevin Filipczak / Danielle Malpa

AC-Y Junior Open 5-Dance International Latin (C/S/R/P/J) – 4th Place

AC-Y Open International Latin Scholarship (C/S/R/P/J) – 7th Place

 

Leonardo Heyman / Elizabeth Yu

AC-PT1 Closed Silver International Ballroom – Waltz 1st; Tang 1st; Quickstep 1st; Viennese Waltz 1st; Foxtrot 1st

 

AC-PT1 Junior Closed 5-Dance International Ballroom (W/T/VW/F/Q) – 3rd Place

AC-PT1 Closed Silver International Latin – Cha Cha 1st; Samba 1st; Rumba 1st; Paso 1st; Jive 1st

AC-PT1 Junior Closed 5-Dance International Latin (C/S/R/P/J) – 3rd Place

    

Alfred Liu / Laichuchu Wei

AC-PT2 Closed Bronze International Latin – Cha 1st; Samba 1st; Rumba 1st; Paso 1st; Jive 1st

AC-PT2 Closed Silver International Latin – Cha 1st; Samba 2nd; Rumba 1st; Paso 1st; Jive 1st

 

Ariel Milshteyn / Simona Vigodner

AC-U21 Under 21 Open Amateur International Latin Championship (C/S/R/P/J) – 1st Place

 

Ariel Milshteyn / Abigail Palatnikova

AC-LPT1 Closed Silver Latin – Cha 1st; Samba 1st; Rumba 1st; Jive 1st

AC-LPT1 Open Silver International Latin – Cha 1st; Samba 1st; Rumba 1st; Jive 1st

 

Ariel Milshteyn / Alexandra Vasilenko

AC-LJ1 Closed Gold International Latin – Cha 3rd; Samba 3rd; Rumba 3rd; Jive 3rd

 

Dmitry Nikishkin / Olena Shvets-Nikishkin

Open Professional American Rhythm (C/R/SW/B/M) – 1st Place

 

Guy Platt / Charlene Wang

Amateur Open Int Latin – 5th Place

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *