MANHATTAN DANCESPORT CHAMPIONSHIPS

Congratulations to all the couples who dance this years Manhattan Dancesport Championships!

 

RESULTS:

 

Andrey Besedin & Amanda Herschaft

Amateur Latin Championship – Semi Final

 

Paul Cabbad & Simona Tamburello

PT1 Pre-Bronze C(5) S(6) R(5) J(Semi)

PT2 Pre-Bronze C(2) S(2) R(2) J(3)

 

Tony Cooperman & Rickie Taylor

Under 21 Amateur Ballroom Championship – 3rd Place

Under 21 Latin Championship – 2nd Place

 

Jason Dai & Hanna Sverdlov

Rising Star Int Latin Championship – Semi Final

 

Kevin Filipczak & Danielle Malpa

Youth 5 Dance Latin Championship – 6th Place

 

Eric Frenkel & Briana Isakow

J1 Novice Open 3-Dance Latin – 1st Place

J2 Novice Open 3-Dance Latin – 2nd Place

 

Artur Tarnavskyy & Lia Gavilanes

LA2 Int Bronze Latin – C(2) S(2) R(2) P(1) J(2)

LA2 Int Bronze Latin – C(3) S(3) R(3) P(1) J(2)

LA Int Closed Bronze Latin 3-Dance – 5th Place

LB Int Closed Bronze Latin 3-Dance – 2nd Place

 

Nick Kuznetsov & Denisse Grijuc

J1 Silver Ballroom – W(2) T(1) VW(3) F(1) Q(1)

J2 Gold Ballroom – W(1) T(1) VW(1) F(1) Q(1)

J1 Open Gold Latin – C(2) S(2) R(2) P(2) J(3)

J1 Novice Open 3 Dance Latin – 3rd Place

 

Sean Lama & Vanessa Falisova

Youth Latin 5 Dance Championship – Semi Final

 

Alfred Liu & Miya Kostanyan

PT1 Bronze Latin – C(3) R(7) J(8)

PT2 Bronze Latin – C(4) S(6) R(5) J(6)

 

Michael Shalman & Alexandra Usenko

PT1 Newcomer Latin – C(4) S(8) R(6) J(6)

PT2 Newcomer Latin – C(4) S(1) R(3) J(3)

 

Andrey Solovyev & Rebecca Korol

J1 Open Gold Ballroom – W(1) T(1) VW(1) Q(1)

J1 Open Gold Latin – C(3) S(3) R(3) P()4 J(2)

J1 Novice Open 3 Dance Ballroom – 2nd Place

J1 Novice Open 3 Dance Latin – 6th Place

 

Pasha Stepanchuk & Marcella Davis

Open Gold Latin- C(1) S(1) R(1) P(2) J(1)

Open Gold Latin- C(1) S(1) R(1) P(1) J(2)

 

Pasha Stepanchuk & Raquel Flores

MJ1 Silver Latin – C(1) S(1) R(1) J(1)

 

Pasha Stepanchuk & Bridget Frenkel

Championship 5 Dance Latin – 2nd Place

 

Pasha Stepanchuk & Hannah Joy Kozlenko

Open Gold Latin – C(3) S(4) R(4) J(3)

Open Gold Latin – C()1 S(1) R(1) J(1)

 

Pasha Stepanchuk & Emily Kryvorutsky

MJ2 Championship 5 Dance – 1st Place

 

Pasha Stepanchuk & Sofya Murina

MJ2 Gold Latin – C(1 S(1) R(1) J(1)

 

Pasha Stepanchuk & Isabelle Ross

MP1 Bronze Latin – C(3) S(1) R(4) J(4)

 

Pasha Stepanchuk & Gabriella Sabler

Amateur Championship Latin – 3rd Place

 

Pasha stepanchuk & Michelle Wang

PreChamp 4 Dance Latin – 2nd Place

 

Pasha Stepanchuk & Michelle Kurbanov

Pre Bronze Latin – C(1) S(1) R(1) J(1)

 

Dan Malov & Alexis Amirova-Rivas

Silver Ballroom – 1st Place

 

Tony Cooperman & Alexis Amirova-Rivas

Silver Latin – C(3) S(3) R(3) P(1) J(3)

 

Ariel Milshteyn & Simona Vigodner

Under 21 Latin – Semi Final

 

Ariel Milshteyn & Abigail Palatnikova

Silver Latin – C(2) S(2) R(2) J(4)

 

Ariel Milshteyn & Alexandra Vasilenko

Silver Latin – C(1) S(2) R(2) J(2)

 

Dmitry Nikishkin & Olena Shvets Nikishkin

Professional Rhythm Championship – 4th Place

 

Alec Shafran & Nicole Nikolaev

J1 Gold Ballroom – W(3) T(1) F(3) VW(1) Q(3)

J2 Gold Ballroom – W(2) T(2) F(2) VW(2) Q(2)

J1 Gold Latin – C(4) S(4) R(3) P(2) J(4)

J2 Gold Latin – C(2) S(2) R(2) P(1) J(2)

 

Artur Tarnavskyy & Anastasia Danilova

Pro Latin – Semi Final

 

Nikita Vasilenko & Konstancja Dysko

PT1 Bronze Latin – C(3) S(6) R(6) J(5)

PT2 Bronze Latin – C(3)

 

Iman Zhykaidar & Chanel Alexander

PT1 Closed 3 Dance Latin – 2nd Place

PT2 Closed 3 Dance Latin – 4th Place

Pt1 Closed 5 Dance Latin – 5th Place

PT2 Closed 5 Dance Latin – 5th Place

 

Brandon Ilizarov & Hannah Sultanova

PT1 Bronze Latin – C(5) S(5) R(5)

PT2 Bronze Latin – C(3) S(5) R(4) J(4)

 

Dan Malov & Anna Kaczmarski
Under 21 Ballroom – 2nd Place

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *