2016 Nyemchek

Congratulations to all the BDSC competitors at the 2016 Nyemcheks Junior All Star Dancesport Championships!nyemcheks

 

Results:

 

Nastya Danilova and Khloe Burovskiy

AC-LSI Newcomer : C-3RD; S-5th; R-2nd; J -3rd

AC-LS2 Newcomer : S-4th; R-5th

AC-LS2 Newcomer : W-3rd

AC-LS1 Newcomer : W-1st

 

Patrycja Golak and Miya Kostanyan

AC-LS2 Pre-Bronze : C-1st; S-2nd; J-4th

AC-LS2 Closed Bronze : R-6th; J-6th

 

Artur Tarnavskyy and Chanel Alexander

AC-LS2 Open Bronze: C-2nd; S-3rd; R-2nd; J-2nd; PD-2nd

AC-LS2. Closed Silver: PD-1st; C-1st; J-1st; R-1st; S-1st

 

Richard Berenchtein and Judie Rakov

AC-J4 Open Silver: C-3rd; S-5th; R-5th; J-5th; PD-3rd

AC-J4 Closed Gold: C-5th; S-6th; R-6th; J-5th; PD-3rd

 

Samuel Nicholas Dorfman and Avita Rakov

AC-J3 Closed Gold: PD-1st; C-3rd; S-2nd; R-2nd; J-4th

AC-J3 Open Amateur: C-4th; S-4th; R-4th; PD-4th; J-4th

 

David Finkelstein and Marlaina Monaco

AC-J3 Newcomer: C-5th; S-5th; R-5th; J-4th

AC-J2 Newcomer C-3rd; S-5th; R-SF; J-3rd

 

Leonardo Heyman and Elizabeth Yu

AC-J2 Closed Bronze: W-2nd; T-1st; Q-2nd; F-1st; V-1st

AC-J2 Closed Bronze: C-4th; S-5th; R-5th; J-2nd; PD-1st

AC-J2 Closed Silver: C-1st; S-2nd; R-2nd; J-3rd; PD-1st

 

Brandon Ilizarov and Hannah Sultanova

AC-J2 Pre-Bronze C-4th; R-3rd; S-SF; J-F

AC-J2 Closed Bronze C-7th; R-SF; S-QF; J-QF

 

Peter Kaczmarski and Emily Chervinsky

AC-J4 Open Gold: W-1st; T-1st; F-1st; Q-2nd; V-1st

AC-J4 Pre-Championship: W-2nd; T-2nd; V-2nd; F-2nd; Q-2nd

AC-J4 Open Gold: C-4th; S-4th; R-3rd; J-3rd

AC-J4 Pre-Championship: C-SF; S-SF; R-SF; J-8th

 

Michael Kaczmarski and Veronica Ludwiszewski

AC-J4 Open Gold: W-2nd; T-2nd; F-2nd; Q-1st; V-2nd

AC-J4 Pre-Championship: W-3rd; T-3rd; V-3rd; F-3rd; Q-3rd

AC-J4 Closed Gold: C-3rd; S-1st; R-2nd; J-2nd; PD-1st

AC-J4 Open Gold: C-3rd; S-3rd; R-4th; J-4th; PD-2nd

 

Freddie Kleynburg and Arianna Kleynburg

AC-LS3 Closed Gold: C-3rd; S-2nd; R-3rd; J-1st

AC-LS3 Open Gold: C-2nd; S-2nd; R-2nd; J-1st

 

Freddie Kleynburg and Elizabeth Shapshal

AC-J4 Pre-Championship: J-4th; C-3rd; S-2nd; R-3rd; PD-1st

AC-J4 Open Amateur: C-6th; S-5th; R-6th; J-SF

AC-J Open International Latin Scholarship: 6th

 

Sebastian Kosteyov and Alissa Kostanyan

AC-J2 Closed Bronze: C-2nd; S-4th; R-2nd; J-3rd; PD-2nd

AC-J2 Closed Silver: C-3rd; S-1st; R-1st; J-4th; PD-2nd

 

Matthew Ludwiszewski and Mia Kalika

AC-J2 Pre-Bronze; C-3rd; S-3rd; R-4th; J-5th

AC-J3 Pre-Bronze: J-7th; C; 8th; S-SF; R-SF;

 

Dan Malov and Aminova-Rivas

AC-LS2 Closed Silver: W-1st; F-1st; Q-1st; T-1st

 

Leor Moisa and Lily Brody

AC-J2 Newcomer: W-3rd

AC-J2 Newcomer: C-SF; S-QF; R-SF; J-SF

 

Allan Nosoff and Emily Kryvarutsky

AC-J5 Pre-Championship: Q-3rd; W-3rd; T-3rd; F-3rd

AC-J5 Pre-Championship: C-4th; S-4th; R-3rd; J-4th; PD-1st

AC-Y Open International Latin Scholarship: 8th

 

Ivan Pudov and Alexandra Moisa

AC-J3 Newcomer: W-2nd; Q-1st

AC-J3 Newcomer: C-2nd; S-2nd; R-2nd; J-2nd

AC-J3 Pre-Bronze: C-4th; S-6th; R-3rd; J-5th

 

Alec Shafran and Nicole Nikolaev

AC-J4 Closed Silver: W-4th; T-4th; Q-4th; F-2nd

AC-J4 Open Silver Waltz: W-4th; T-4th; F-4th; Q-4th

AC-J4 Closed Gold: C-SF; S-SF; R-SF; J-SF; PD-4th

AC-J4 Open Silver: C-6th; S-6th; R-6th; J-7th; PD-5th

 

Andrey Solovyev and Rebecca Korol

AC-J4 Open Silver: W-4th; T-4th; F-4th; Q-4th

AC-J4 Closed Gold: W-1st; T-1st; F-1st; Q-1st

AC-J4 Closed Gold: C-4th; S-SF; R-3rd; J-4th; PD-2nd

AC-J4 Open Silver: C-4th; S-3rd; R-3rd; J-4th; PD-4th

 

Pasha Stepunchuk and Isabelle Ross

AC-LS2 Newcomer: C-4th; S-3rd; R-4th; J-5th

AC-LS2 Pre-Bronze: C-4th; S-7th; R-SF; J-SF

 

Pasha Stepanchuk and Sofia Murina

AC-LS4 Open Bronze: C-3rd; S-2nd; R-2nd; J-2nd

 

Pasha Stepanchuk and Savannah Filip

AC-LS4 Closed Silver C-1st; S-1st; R-1st; J-1st

 

Pasha Stepanchuk and Hannah Joy Kozlenko

AC-L55 Closed Silver: C-3rd; S-3rd; R-2nd; J-3rd

 

Pasha Stepanchuk and Haley Hughes

AC-LS4 Open Silver: C-1st; S-1st; PD-1st; R-1st; J-1st

AC-LS5 Open Silver: C-1st; S-1st; R-1st; PD-1st; J-1st

AC-LS4 Closed Gold: C-1st; S-1st; R-1st; J-1st; PD-2nd

AC-LS4 Open Gold: C-1st; S-1st; R-2st; J-1st; PD-1st

 

Pasha Stepanchuk and Nicole Kurbanov

AC-LS5 Closed Gold: AC-LS5: C-5th; S-4th; R-5th; J-5th; PD-2nd

 

Artur Tarnavskyy and Aminova-Rivas

AC-LS2 Closed Silver: C-1st; S-2nd; R-4th; J-3rd; PD-1st

 

Iman Zhylkaidar and Gabriella Sabler

AC-LS3 Closed Silver: C-1st; S-1st; R-1st; J-1st

 

Congratulations!

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *