Constitution State Challenge DanceSport Championship

Congratulations to our competitors at the Constitution State Challenge DanceSport Championships

 

 

IMG_3668

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Open Amateur International Latin

Pasha Stepanchuk and Gabriella Sabler – 1st Place

Ben Lavon and Alona Cheborak – 6th Place

Youth International Latin 5 Dance 

Ariel Milshteyn and Adelina Ishkayeva – 2nd Place

J5 Amateur International Latin 5 Dance

Levy Agaronnik and Simona Vigodeur – 2nd Place


Eric Cousins and  Yaffa Ovsishcher J4

J4 Closed Silver – Cha/Samba/Rumba/Jive -2nd Place

J5 Closed Silver – Cha(1)/Samba(2)/Rumba(1)/Jive(2)

Samuel Dorfman and Anastasia Lepin J2

J2 Closed Bronze Cha/Samba/Rumba/Jive – 1st Place

J2 Open Bronze Cha/Samba/Rumba/Jive -1st Place

Michael Kaczmarski and Veronica Ludwiszewski J4

Open Silver Waltz/Tango/Foxtrot/Quickstep – 1st Place

Closed Silver Waltz/Tango/Foxtrot/Quickstep -2nd Place

Open Silver Cha(1st)/Samba(2)/Rumba(1)/Jive(1)

Closed Silver Cha(4)/Samba(4)/Rumba(4)/Jive(3)

Peter Kaczmarski and Emily Chervinsky J4

Closed Silver Waltz/Tango/Foxtrot/Viennese Waltz/Quickstep -1st Place

Open Silver Waltz/Tango/Foxtrot/Viennese Waltz/Quickstep -1st Place

Closed Silver Cha/Samba/Rumba/Jive – 1st Place

Open Silver Cha/Samba/Rumba/Jive – 1st Place

Freddie Kleynberg and Elizabeth Shapshal J3

Closed Gold Waltz/Tango/Foxtrot/Quickstep – 2nd Place

Closed Silver Waltz/Tango/Foxtrot/Quickstep – 1st Place

Closed Gold Cha/Samba/Rumba/Jive – 4th Place

Closed Silver Cha/Samba/Rumba/Jive – 1st Place

Allan Nozov and Eva Tulchinsky J5

Pre-Championship Latin Cha(Semi)/Samba(Semi)/Rumba(Semi/Jive(4)

Youth Pre-Championship Latin Cha(5)/Samba(5)/Rumba(5)/Jive(4)

Daniel Pechalov and Kristina Pidvirny

J5 Pre-Championship Cha(4)/Samba(4)/Rumba(4)/Jive(2)

Youth Pre-Championship Cha/Samba/Rumba/Jive -2nd Place

Leor Ratner and Jessica Ratner

J5 Pre-Championship Cha/Samba/Rumba/Jive -Semi Final

J4 Pre-Championship Cha/Samba/Rumba/Jive- 1st Place

Andrey Solovyev and Rebecca Korol J3

Open Silver Waltz/Tango/Foxtrot/Quickstep -2nd Place

Closed Silver  Waltz/Tango/Foxtrot/Quickstep – 4th Place

Open Bronze Cha/Samba/Rumba/Jive – 1st Place

Closed Silver Cha(5)/Samba(5)/Rumba(5)/Jive(6)

Mark Stein and Bridget Frenkel

J5 Pre-Championship Latin Cha/Samba/Rumba/Jive – Semi Final

Youth Latin Pre-Championship Cha(Semi)/Samba(Semi)/Rumba(Semi)/Jive(7th)

Haley Yegorov and Ilana Dorfman

J5 Prechampionship Cha(5)/Samba(5)/Rumba(5)/Jive(3)

Youth Pre-Championship Cha(3)/Samba(3)/Rumba(3)/Jive(5)

Haley Yegorov and Shelli Gorokhovsky

Youth Pre-Championship Ballroom Waltz(6)/Tango(4)/Foxtrot(6)/Viennese Waltz(4)/Quickstep(6)

J5 Pre-Championship Ballroom Waltz(/Tango/Foxtrot/Viennese Waltz/Quickstep- 4th Place

 


Every year more and more Brooklyn DanceSport Couples compete at events all over the United’s States. Congratulations!! 

‘More Than a Dance Studio’

Follow us on Facebook, Instagram and Tumbler.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *