Congratulations to all the BDSC Competitors of the 2013 New Jersey DanceSport Classic – Summer Sizzler (a 2014 USA Dance National Amateur Championship Qualifying Event)

The New Jersey DanceSport Classic Summer Sizzler  is an annual event presented by Mario Battista and Wendi Davies held at Roger’s Dance Center in Hackensack, New Jersey (formerly the Battista Dance Studio).  This event is one of the 3 New Jersey DanceSport Classic events (Spring Fling and Fall Frolic being the other two). Congratulations to everyone!

Yuriy Markovetskiy and Sara Filip

Junior II Gold Latin: 2nd

Junior II Gold Standard: 1st

Junior II Novice Standard: 2nd

Junior II Novice Latin: 4th

Youth Novice Standard: 3rd

Youth Novice Latin: 3rd

Christian Yeung and Samanta Filip

Youth Standard Championship: 1st

Youth Latin Championship: 1st

Leor Ratner and Jessica Ratner

Junior I Novice Latin: 5th

Junior I Pre-Champ Latin: 4th

Junior II Novice Latin: 5th

Benjamin Swiatkowski and Anna Bartnicki

Junior II Pre-Champ Latin: 3rd

Junior II Pre-Champ Standard: 2nd

Junior II Standard Championship: 3rd

Junior II Latin Championship: 5th

Haley Yegorov and Shelli Gorokhovsky

Junior I Silver Standard: 1st

Junior I Gold Standard: 4th

Junior II Silver Standard: 1st

Junior II Gold Standard: 3rd

Haley Yegorov and Elizabeth Tsidulko

Junior I Gold Latin: 6th

Junior II Gold Latin: 6th

Alex Lukasik and Konwalia Owczarz 

Junior II Pre-Champ Latin: 5th

Junior II Pre-Champ Standard: 3rd

Junior II Latin Championship: 4th

Junior II Standard Championship: 2nd

Mark Stein and Bridget Frenkel

Junior I Gold Latin: 5th

Junior II Gold Latin: 5th

Junior II Silver Standard: 2nd

Junior II Gold Standard: 4th

Nicholas Mandel and Monica Kiselyuk

Pre-Teen II Silver Latin: 3rd

Pre-Teen II Bronze Latin: 2nd

Pre-Teen II Silver Jive: 4th

Pre-Teen II Bronze Standard: 1st

Pre-Teen II Silver Standard: 2nd

Pre-Teen II Silver Tango: 1st

Daniel Pechalov and Kristina Pidvirny

Junior II Pre-Champ Latin: 6th

Junior II Novice Latin: 3rd

Youth Novice Latin: 2nd

James Raykis and Sarrah Livson

Junior I Gold Latin: 10th

Junior II Gold Latin: 10th

Gabriel Hoff and Victoria Joffe

Pre-Teen II Silver Latin: 4th

Pre-Teen II Bronze Latin: 1st

Junior I Silver Latin: 5th

Junior I Silver Jive: 4th

Pre-Teen II Bronze Standard: 3rd

Pre-Teen II Bronze Fox-Trot: 2nd

Pre-Teen II Silver Standard: 3rd

Pre-Teen II Silver Tango: 2nd

Junior I Silver Standard: 3rd

Mark Irgang and Anna Cernova

Youth Pre-Champ Latin: 2nd

Youth Latin Championship: 3rd

Eric Frenkel and Nadia Gaberkorn

Pre-Teen II Bronze Latin: 5th

Pre-Teen I Bronze Latin: 2nd

Ilana Dorfman and Artur Tarnavskyy 

Junior I Novice Latin: 1st

Junior II Novice Latin: 1st

Samuel Nicholas Dorfman and Patrycja Golak

Pre-Teen I Bronze Latin: 1st

Lennox Ksido and Lauren Ksido

Junior I Silver Jive: 3rd

Junior II Silver Latin: 5th

Junior II Silver Jive: 4th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *