Congratulations to all competitors of the Northeastern Open Invitational!!!

to all the competitors of the Northeastern Open Invitational in Stamford, CT!!!

Levy Agaronnik and Sabrina Isakow
Junior 4 Open Gold Cha-Cha/Samba: 1st
Junior 4 Open Gold Rumba/Jive: 2nd
Junior 4 Pre-Champ Latin 3-Dance: 3rd
Junior 4 Pre-Champ Jive: 1st

Ilan Goldberg and Briana Isakow
Junior 3 Open Bronze Cha-Cha/Rumba: 2nd
Junior 3 Open Bronze Samba/Jive: 3rd
Junior 3 Closed Bronze Cha-Cha/Rumba: 3rd
Junior 3 Closed Bronze Samba/Jive: 4th

Daniel Goldberg and Michelle Stepankoff
Junior 4 Open Bronze Latin: 3rd
Junior 4 Closed Silver Latin: Semi-Final

Ariel Milsteyn and Elizabeth Zeldin
Junior 5 Pre-Champ Latin: 1st
Junior 5 Champ Latin: 3rd

Timofey Rybolovlev and Daniella Pevzner
Junior 4 Closed Gold Latin: 1st
Junior 4 Open Gold Cha-Cha: 3rd
Junior 4 Open Gold Samba: 4th
Junior 4 Open Gold Rumba: 5th
Junior 4 Open Gold Jive: 2nd

Alex Lukasik and Konwalia Owczarz
Junior 4 Gold Standard: 1st
Junior 4 Pre-Champ Standard 3-Dance: 2nd
Junior 4 Pre-Champ Standard Viennese Waltz/Tango: 1st
Junior 4 Closed Gold Cha-Cha: 2nd
Junior 4 Closed Gold Samba/Rumba/Jive: 1st
Junior 4 Open Gold Latin: Semi-Final
Junior 4 Pre-Champ Latin 3-Dance: 5th
Junior 4 Pre-Champ Jive: 2nd

Larry Tokar and Juliana Hoff
Youth Pre-Champ Latin: 2nd
Junior 5 Champ Latin: 4th

Christian Yeung and Alexis Turko
Youth Pre-Champ Standard: 1st
Youth Champ Standard: 2nd
Youth Champ Latin: 5th

Dillon Vanderbeek and Michelle Wang
Junior 5 Open Gold Cha-Cha: 2nd
Junior 5 Open Gold Samba/Rumba: 1st
Junior 5 Open Gold Jive: 3rd
Junior 5 Pre-Champ Latin: 4th

Michael Platt and Simona Vigodner
Junior 5 Open Gold Cha-Cha: 4th
Junior 5 Open Gold Samba/Jive: 5th
Junior 5 Open Gold Rumba: 3rd
Junior 5 Pre-Champ Latin: Semi-Final

Stanislav Pavlov and Beata Polyakova
Youth Champ Standard: 1st
Youth Champ Latin: 4th

Nikita Babenko and Ilona Kotliar
Youth Champ Standard: 3rd

Ryan Raffloer and Shelby Joy Cole
Youth Champ Latin: 3rd
Junior 5 Champ Latin: 1st

Roman Lerner and Vera Iaklovleva
Professional Latin: 6th

Ben Lavon and Alexandra Scheriau
Amateur Champ Latin: Semi-Final

Guy Platt and Victoria Mroz
Amateur Champ Latin: Semi-Final

Pasha Stepanchuk and Anastasia Danilova
Amateur Champ Latin: 2nd

Jason Dai and Patrycja Golak
Amateur Champ Latin: 4th

Stanislav Savich and Annie He Xiao
Amateur Champ Latin: 6th

Dmitry Nikishkin and Olena Shvets
Amateur Champ Latin: 5th

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *