Congratulations to all the competitors of the Manhattan Amateur Classic (MAC) and the United Kingdom (UK) Open


to all the competitors of the Manhattan Amateur Classic in New York, NY!!!

Levy Agaronnik and Sabrina Isakow
Junior I Novice Latin: 1st
Junior I Pre-Champ Latin: 2nd

Mark Irgang and Mia Cordillo
Junior II Novice Latin: 5th
Junior II Pre-Champ Latin: 11th

Ilan Goldberg and Briana Isakow
Pre-Teen I Bronze Latin: 5th
Pre-Teen I Silver Latin: 14th

Daniel Goldberg and Michelle Stepankoff
Pre-Teen II Silver Latin: 13th
Pre-Teen II Gold Latin: 8th

Ariel Milsteyn and Elizabeth Zeldin
Junior II Pre-Champ Latin: 4th
Junior II Champ Latin: 9th

Mark Sharifov and Sarah Sharifov
Pre-Teen I Bronze Latin: QF
Pre-Teen I Silver Latin: QF

Patryk Ploszaj and Anna Kaczmarski
Junior II Champ Latin: 2nd
Junior II Champ Standard: 1st
Youth Champ Latin: 1st
Youth Champ Standard: 1st

Joshua Pukin and Danielle Malpa
Junior I Gold Latin: 7th
Junior I Novice Latin: 14th

Leor Ratner and Jessica Ratner
Junior I Silver Latin: 4th
Junior I Gold Latin: 6th

Timofey Rybolovlev and Daniella Pevzner
Junior II Open Gold Latin: 2nd
Junior II Novice Latin: 6th

Stanislav Pavlov and Beatrice Polyakova
Youth Champ Latin: 9th
Youth Champ Standard: 3rd

Nikita Babenko and Ilana Kotlyar
Youth Champ Standard: 5th

Alex Lukasik and Konwalia Owczarz
Junior I Gold Latin: 1st
Junior I Novice Latin: 3rd
Junior I Novice Standard: 1st
Junior I Pre-Champ Standard: 4th

Larry Tokar and Juliana Hoff
Youth Pre-Champ Latin: 3rd
Youth Champ Latin: 15th

Haley Yegorov and Milana Kogan
Junior I Bronze Latin: 1st
Junior I Silver Latin: 1st

Christian Yeung and Alexis Turko
Youth Pre-Champ Standard: 1st
Youth Champ Standard: 12th
Youth Champ Latin: 5th

Dillon Vanderbeek and Michelle Wang
Junior II Novice Latin: 1st
Junior II Pre-Champ Latin: 5th

Michael Platt and Simona Vigodner
Junior II Novice Latin: 2nd
Junior II Pre-Champ Latin: 13th

Adam Lerer and Cat Micoli
Amateur Pre-Champ Latin: 13th

Ben Lavon and Alexandra Scheriau
Amateur Champ Latin: 20th

Guy Platt and Victoria Mroz
Amateur Champ Latin: 9th

Pasha Stepanchuk and Anastasia Danilova
Amateur Champ Latin: 1st

Jason Dai and Patrycja Golak
Amateur Champ Latin: 2nd

Stanislav Savich and Annie He Xiao
Amateur Champ Latin: 8th

Dmitry Nikishkin and Olena Shvets
Amateur Champ Latin: 3rd

Also, a special congratulations to…

Marat Gimaev and Alina Basyuk for winning The Star Championships and placing 9th at the UK Open in Professional Ballroom;

Denys Drozdyuk and Antonina Skobina for placing 6th at The Star Championships and making Top 25 at the UK Open in Amateur Latin;

and Pasha Stepanchuk and Anastasia Danilova for placing in the top 43 in the Rising Star Amateur Latin and top 73 in the Amateur Latin at the UK Open in Bournemouth, England! Keep up the good work guys! Their dancing and results have been constantly improving and we are glad to hear that.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *