Congratulations on 2011 USA Dance National Championship!!!

Brooklyn DanceSport Club would like to congratulate all our dance competitors who participated at the 2011 USA Dance Nationals DanceSport Championship in Baltimore, MD.

Daniel Ostrom and Monica Riskevich

Amateur Junior I Novice Standard                                                        3rd

Amatuer Junior  I Pre-Champ Standard                                                 7th

Amateur Junior Novice Latin                                                                7th

Phil Ovsishcher and Jessica Karpishin

Amateur Junior II Championship Standard                                                10th

Amateur Junior II Championship Latin                                                     6th

Jonathan Zaika and Nicole Agaronnik

Amateur Junior II Championship Latin 6th

Pasha Stepanchuk and Katya Gorokhovsky

Amateur Adult Championship Latin                                                          10th

Jason Chao Dai and Patrycja Golak

Amateur Adult Championship Latin                                                           7th

Denys Drozdyuk and Antonina Skobina

Amateur Adult Championship Latin                                                          6th

Ariel Milshteyn and Elizabeth Zeldin

Amateur Junior I Pre-Champ Latin                                                            4th

Amateur Junior I Championship Latin                                                        7th

Michael Platt and Samantha Zalevsky

Amateur Junior I  Novice Latin                                                                 15th

Kani Liao and Annie He Xiao

Amateur Adult Championship Ten Dance                                                   6th

Kirill Skipalskiy and Hanna Sverdlov

Amateur Junior II Championship Latin                                                     13th

Patryk Ploszaj and Anna Kaczmarski

Amateur Junior II Championship Standard                                                  1st

Amateur Juniot II Championship Latin                                                        1st

Amateur Junior II Championship 10 Dance                                                  1st

Benjamin Levon and Alexandra Scheriau

Amateur Adult Pre-Champ Latin                                                                2nd

David Piktel and Margaret Kostova

Amateur Adult Championship Standard                                                     12th

Mikhail RUdoy and M. Filkin

Amateur Youth Novice Latin                                                                       7th

Tom Chu and Olga Rogachevskaya

Senior I Championship Latin                                                                        2nd

Dillon Vanderbeek and Michelle Wang

Amateur Junior I Novice Latin                                                                      9th

Amateur Junior I Pre-Champ Latin                                                              8th

Haley Yegorov and Milana Kogan

Amateur Pre-Teen II silver Latin                                                                  12th

Levy Agaronnik and Sabrina Isakow

Amateur Junior I Gold Latin                                                                         3rd

Amateur Junior I Novice Latin                                                                      2nd

Michael Papacz-Capik and Anna Kuszaj

Amateur Youth Novice Latin                                                                        5th

Guy Platt and Victoria Mroz

Amateur Adult Championship Latin                                                              21st

Timofey Rybolovlev and Daniella Pevzner

Amateur Junior I Gold Latin                                                                         9th

Amateur Junior I Novice Latin                                                                      10th

Mark Vernin and Jane Zalevsky

Amateur Junior II Gold Latin                                                                       3rd

Amateur Junior II Novice Latin                                                                    10th

Daniel Goldberg and  Vanessa Makarenko

Amateur Pre-Teen  II Bronze Latin                                                                 1st

Cezary Dyrda and Sandra Spenacka

Amateur Youth Championship Standard                                                       7th

Amateur Youth Pre-Champ Latin                                                                  1st

Amateur  Youth Championship Ten Dance                                                     6th

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *