Congratulations to all the participants of Manhattan Amateur Classic 2011

Pre-teen Newcomers Rumba
Ilan Goldberg & Briana Isakov – 6th

 

Pre-teen ll Bronze Standard
James Raykis & Yaffa Ovsishcher – 9th

Pre-teen II Silver
Leor Ratner & Jessica Ratner – 8th

 

Pre-teen ll Gold
Jeor Ratner & Jessica Ratner – 12th

 

Junior l Gold
Levy Agaronnik & Sabrina Isakov – 2nd
Timofey Rubolovlev & Daniella Pevzner – 4th
Michael Platt & Samantha Zalevsky – 10th

 

Junior ll Gold Latin
Mark Verin & Jane Zaevsky – 3rd

 

Junior l Novice
Levy Agaronnik & Sabrina Isakov – 4th

 

Junior ll Novice
Adam Falkowski & Uma Chalik  – 9th
Daniel Ostrom & Monika Riskevich – 3rd

Junior ll Novice
Adam Falkowski & Uma Chalik  – 9th
Daniel Ostrom & Monika Riskevich – 3rd

Junior l Pre-Champ Latin
Ariel Milshteyn & Liza Zeldin – 2nd

Junior ll Pre-Champ Latin
Philip Ovsishchner & Jessica Karpishin – 7th
Daniel Ostrom & Monika Riskevich – 6th
Ariel Milshteyn & Liza Zeldin – 2nd

Junior ll Pre-champ Standard
Adam Falkowski & Uma Chalik – 6th
Daniel Ostrom & Monika Riskevich – 5th

Junior l Champ
Ariel Milshteyn & Liza Zeldin –  1st

 

Junior ll Champ
Patryk Ploszaj & Anna Kaczmarski – 2nd
Kirill Skiparsky & Hanna Sverdlov – 7th
Jonathan Zaika & Nicole Agoronnik – 3rd

 

Junior ll Champ Standard
Patric Ploszaj & Anna Kaczmarski – 1st
Philip Ovsishcher  Jessica Karpishin – 4th

 

Youth Novice
Mikhail Rudoy & Marina Filkin – 3rd
Michael Papacz-Capik & Anna Kuszaj – 6th

 

Youth Pre-Champ
Cazary Dyrda & Sandra Spernacka – 2nd

 

Youth Pre-Champ Standard
Michael Papacz-Capik & Anna Kuszaj – 2nd

 

Youth Champ Standard
Brian Trushelov & Beata Polyakov – 8th
Cezary Dyrda & Sandra Spernacka – 5th

 

Amateur Adult Pre-Champ
Benjamin Lavon & Alexandra Scheriav – 3rd

 

Adult Champ Latin
Pasha Stepanchuk & Katya Gorokhovsky – 4th
Jason Dai & Patrycja Golak – 3rd
Guy Platt & Victoria Mroz – 8th
Kani Liao & Annie He Xiao – 12th

 

Amateur Champ Standard
Kani Liao & Annie He Xiao – 6th
David Piktel & Margaret Kostova – 8th

 

SeniorChamp Latin
Tom Chu & Olga Rogachevskaya – 2nd

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *